Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rubis Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rubis in Laval, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 691-4866
Check Availability
3659 Jean-Béraud Av, Laval, QC H7T 0R6

Contact

Rubis

3659 Jean-Béraud Av
Laval, QC H7T 0R6
(647) 691-4866
Rubis in Laval, QC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,510-$3,060 Pricing
  • 683–1,297 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rubis offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,510 and having 683–1,297 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,510

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 683-790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,650Available Now4-0305736
    $1,720Available Now4-0603740
    $1,510 May 31, 20265-0431699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,810

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,510 - $1,720

    Unit 4-0305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,810

    Unit 4-0603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,720

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,810

    Unit 5-0431 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,510

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,810
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,055

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 940-1000 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,155Available Now5-02291000
    $2,135Available Now5-0826940
    $2,155Available Now5-04291000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,055 - $2,265

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,135 - $2,155

    Unit 5-0229 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,155

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,055 - $2,265

    Unit 5-0826 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,135

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,055 - $2,265

    Unit 5-0429 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,155

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,055 - $2,265

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,105

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 940-1045 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,220Available Now4-1108980
    $2,225Available Now5-1426940
    $2,165Available Now4-0108980

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,105 - $2,485

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,165 - $2,225

    Unit 4-1108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,220

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,105 - $2,485

    Unit 5-1426 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,105 - $2,485

    Unit 4-0108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,165

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,105 - $2,485

    Two Bedroom + Den

    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + Den
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $2,565

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1046-1297 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,765Available Now5-15211050
    $2,565Available Now5-10211046
    $2,600Available Now4-01041211

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,565 - $3,060

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,565 - $2,765

    Unit 5-1521 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,565 - $3,060

    Unit 5-1021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,565

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,565 - $3,060

    Unit 4-0104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,565 - $3,060
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 691-4866 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 344 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2023

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      3659 Jean-Béraud Av, Laval, QC H7T 0R6

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      MondayClosed
      Tuesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Wednesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Thursday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Friday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Rubis

      Where is Rubis located?

      Rubis is located at 3659 Jean-Béraud Av, Laval, QC

      What is the current rent range at Rubis?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Rubis currently range from $1,510 to $3,060

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Rubis are
      • Monday Closed
      • Tuesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Wednesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Thursday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Friday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The Rubis Apartments are 9.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Laval

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,510$1,860-$350-18.8%
        2 Bedroom$2,055$2,126-$71-3.3%
        3 Bedroom$2,565$2,725-$160-5.9%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2263 other apartment communities in Laval using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search