Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Samish Station III Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Samish Station III in Bellingham, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 594-5539
Check Availability
3619 Bill McDonald Pky, Bellingham, WA 98225

Contact

Samish Station III

3619 Bill McDonald Pky
Bellingham, WA 98225
(360) 594-5539
Samish Station III in Bellingham, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,395-$1,925 Pricing
  • 351–1,017 Square Feet

About Samish Station III

Samish Station III is located in the Samish Hill Neighborhood and 98225 Zip code of Bellingham, WA. This community is professionally managed by Landmark Real Estate Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Samish Station III offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,395 and having 351–1,017 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    A1 (351 sq ft) STUDIO

    $1,395

    Studio, 1 Bath, 351 sq ft
    Available Sep 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,395 September 9, 20263619-206351$1,395

    Unit 3619-206 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Landscaping
    • Refrigerator/Stove/Oven/Dishwasher/Washer/Dryer/Microwave
    • Zone Pre-Leasing

    Unit 3619-206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,395 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    C4 (1016 Sq) 2-Bed

    $1,925

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1016 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,925 June 30, 20263619-4031016$1,925

    Unit 3619-403 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Landscaping
    • Refrigerator/Dishwasher/Stove/Oven/Washer/Dryer
    • Zone Pre-Leasing

    Unit 3619-403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,925 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925

    C5 (1017 Sq) 2-Bed

    $1,925

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1017 sq ft
    Available Aug 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,925 August 12, 20263619-6081017$1,925

    Unit 3619-608 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Landscaping
    • Microwave/Garbage Disposal
    • Refrigerator/Oven/Stove/Dishwasher/Washer/Dryer
    • Zone Pre-Leasing

    Unit 3619-608 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,925 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (360) 594-5539 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 65 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Landscaping
  • Microwave/Garbage Disposal
  • Refrigerator/Dishwasher/Stove/Oven/Washer/Dryer
  • Refrigerator/Oven/Stove/Dishwasher/Washer/Dryer
  • Refrigerator/Stove/Oven/Dishwasher/Washer/Dryer/Microwave

Map

3619 Bill McDonald Pky, Bellingham, WA 98225

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Samish Station III

Where is Samish Station III located?

Samish Station III is located at 3619 Bill McDonald Pky near the Samish Hill area of Bellingham, WA

What is the current rent range at Samish Station III?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Samish Station III currently range from $1,395 to $1,925

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Samish Station III are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Samish Station III Apartments are 4.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Samish Hill area, and 8.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Samish Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,395$1,488-$93-6.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,925$1,958-$33-1.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bellingham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,395$1,534-$139-9.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,925$2,080-$155-7.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 191 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Samish Station III (Samish Hill), and 281 other apartment communities in Bellingham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search