Your message has been sent! Thank you!

San Marino Villa Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

San Marino Villa Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(949) 536-7944
Check Availability
403 San Marino, Irvine, CA 92614

Contact

San Marino Villa Apartment Homes

403 San Marino
Irvine, CA 92614
(949) 536-7944
San Marino Villa Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,595-$4,550 Pricing
  • 716–1,230 Square Feet

About San Marino Villa Apartment Homes

San Marino Villa Apartment Homes is located in the Westpark Neighborhood and 92614 Zip code of Irvine, CA. This community is professionally managed by Irvine Management Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. emergency maintenance services

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

San Marino Villa Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,595 and having 716–1,230 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan A

    From $2,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 716 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,595 May 22, 2026343716
    $2,665 May 26, 2026223716
    $2,625 June 18, 2026225716

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $3,905

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,595 - $3,745

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 343 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unit 343 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,595

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $3,905

    Unit 223 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unit 223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,665

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $3,905

    Unit 225 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unit 225 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,625

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $3,905
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan C

    From $2,980

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1010 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,980Available Now0251010
    $2,980Available Now1851010
    $3,020 May 23, 20262871010

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,980 - $4,550

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,980 - $4,345

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 025 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 025 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,980

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,980 - $4,550

    Unit 185 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 185 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,980

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,980 - $4,550

    Unit 287 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 287 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,020

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,980 - $4,550

    Plan B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 993 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityPlan B993 sq ft$700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Plan D

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1230 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityPlan D1230 sq ft$800

Deposit

    • $800 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (949) 536-7944 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Holding Depositi$200 - $600 (applied to Security Deposit) Charged per unit.$600.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$600.00
Additional Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiCharged per unit.$5.55/mo
UtilitiesiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per occurrence.$50.00/per occurrence
Returned Check Fee (NSF)iCharged per unit.$25.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$750.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: Pit Bulls, American Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinchers, Wolf-Hybrids and Perro de Presa Canarios or any dog that has the above breeds in their lineage are not allowed at any Irvine Company apartment communities.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.Varies/mo
Comments:

Additional parking space fees vary and are subject to availability.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Number of space(s) included in rent vary by floor plan.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
StreetiGarage parking, Open parking and Subterranean Parking.
Garage Parking

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.Varies

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

403 San Marino, Irvine, CA 92614

Frequently Asked Questions about San Marino Villa Apartment Homes

Where is San Marino Villa Apartment Homes located?

San Marino Villa Apartment Homes is located at 403 San Marino near the Westpark area of Irvine, CA

What is the current rent range at San Marino Villa Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at San Marino Villa Apartment Homes currently range from $2,595 to $4,550

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The San Marino Villa Apartment Homes Apartments are 21.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westpark area, and 23.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westpark Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,595$3,146-$551-17.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,980$4,046-$1,066-26.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Irvine

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,595$3,241-$646-19.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,980$4,114-$1,134-27.6%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 142 other apartment communities in the immediate area around San Marino Villa Apartment Homes (Westpark), and 743 other apartment communities in Irvine using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • DONT MOVE!

    September 10, 2025
    if you are happy that people can ruin your patio anytime thats a perfect place!: Without warning, workers dropped large tree branches directly onto my patio, damaging my furniture and plants. Despite my warnings to stop, they continued, and one worker even entered my patio without my consent and tried to “clean” it unsafely. When I reported this to management, they only told me they would “take a look,” but no clear timeline or resolution was provided. I have photos and video evidence of the ...
    incident, yet management has been postponing instead of taking responsibility. This shows a complete lack of care for resident property, privacy, and safety. Very disappointing experience — I cannot recommend living here based on how this was handled.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from San Marino Villa Apartment Homes.

Big Box and Retail

Target

3750 Barranca Pky
1 minute drive / 0.41 miles away