Your message has been sent! Thank you!

San Paulo Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

San Paulo Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(949) 979-7195
Check Availability
100 Duranzo Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606

Contact

San Paulo Apartment Homes

100 Duranzo Aisle
Irvine, CA 92606
(949) 979-7195
San Paulo Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,645-$5,335 Pricing
  • 699–1,446 Square Feet

About San Paulo Apartment Homes

San Paulo Apartment Homes is located in the Westpark Neighborhood and 92606 Zip code of Irvine, CA. This community is professionally managed by Irvine Management Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. emergency maintenance services

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

San Paulo Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,645 and having 699–1,446 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan B

    From $2,645

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 731 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,645Available Now187731
    $2,645Available Now316731
    $2,645 June 17, 2026130731

Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,705

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,645

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 187 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 187 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,645

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,705

    Unit 316 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,645

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,705

    Unit 130 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 130 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,645

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,705

    Plan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 699 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityPlan A699 sq ft$600

Deposit

    • $600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan F

    From $3,275

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1166 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,385Available Now2891166
    $3,385Available Now4841166
    $3,275 July 7, 20261111166

Model Price Range

    • $3,275 - $3,385

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 289 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 289 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,385

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,275 - $3,385

    Unit 484 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 484 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,385

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,275 - $3,385

    Unit 111 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,275

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,275 - $3,385

    Plan 2

    From $3,715

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1224 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,735Available Now1551224
    $3,715 May 23, 20262071224

Model Price Range

    • $3,715 - $3,735

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit 155 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 155 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,735

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,715 - $3,735

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,715

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,715 - $3,735

    Plan D

    $3,355

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1081 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,355 June 9, 20261881081

    Unit 188 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 188 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,355

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,355

    Plan E

    From $3,530

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1155 sq ft
    Available Jun 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,530 June 20, 20263701155
    $3,560 June 26, 20264511155

Model Price Range

    • $3,530 - $3,560

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 370 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 370 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,530

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,530 - $3,560

    Unit 451 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 451 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,560

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,530 - $3,560

    Plan 1

    From $3,860

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Available May 23
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,890 May 23, 20262311250
    $3,870 June 16, 20261961250
    $3,870 June 18, 20262711250

Model Price Range

    • $3,860 - $3,890

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,870 - $3,890

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit 231 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 231 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,890

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,860 - $3,890

    Unit 196 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 196 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,870

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,860 - $3,890

    Unit 271 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 271 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,870

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,860 - $3,890

    Plan C

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1102 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityPlan C1102 sq ft$700

Deposit

    • $700 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Plan 3

    $5,085

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1393 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $5,085 May 31, 20262031393

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $5,085

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $5,085

    Plan 4

    $5,335

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1446 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $5,335 June 30, 20262761446

    Unit 276 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Storage - Garage

    Unit 276 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $5,335

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $5,335
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (949) 979-7195 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 382 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1993

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Holding Depositi$200 - $600 (applied to Security Deposit) Charged per unit.$600.00
Due at Move-In
Additional Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged per unit.Varies
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$600.00

Utilities

UtilitiesiCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility Service FeeiCharged per unit.$5.55/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per occurrence.$50.00/per occurrence
Returned Check Fee (NSF)iCharged per unit.$25.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$750.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: Pit Bulls, American Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinchers, Wolf-Hybrids and Perro de Presa Canarios or any dog that has the above breeds in their lineage are not allowed at any Irvine Company apartment communities.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.Varies/mo
Comments:

Additional parking space fees vary and are subject to availability.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Number of space(s) included in rent vary by floor plan.

Additional Parking Options

StreetiGarage parking, Open parking and Subterranean Parking.
Garage Parking

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.Varies

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Duranzo Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606

Frequently Asked Questions about San Paulo Apartment Homes

Where is San Paulo Apartment Homes located?

San Paulo Apartment Homes is located at 100 Duranzo Aisle near the Westpark area of Irvine, CA

What is the current rent range at San Paulo Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at San Paulo Apartment Homes currently range from $2,645 to $5,335

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The San Paulo Apartment Homes Apartments are 3.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westpark area, and 4.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westpark Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,645$3,019-$374-12.4%
    2 Bedroom$3,275$3,671-$396-10.8%
    3 Bedroom$5,085$4,502+$58312.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Irvine

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,645$2,979-$334-11.2%
    2 Bedroom$3,275$3,698-$423-11.4%
    3 Bedroom$5,085$4,644+$4419.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around San Paulo Apartment Homes (Westpark), and 957 other apartment communities in Irvine using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Permanent Noise

    February 20, 2019
    Construction noise year long. Construction trucks and portable toilets around. Management doesn't do much to correct this. Too expensive for the noise.
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 20, 2019
      We regret to hear about any frustration caused by updates in our community. Periodically, work must be completed in order to maintain the safety and quality of our buildings for all residents. Our Community Management would like to address your experience together. We remain available to you should you wish to discuss your concerns. Best, The San Paulo team