Your message has been sent! Thank you!

San Pedro Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

San Pedro Village in Albuquerque, NM is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(575) 235-6803
Check Availability
4209 San Pedro Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

Contact

San Pedro Village

4209 San Pedro Dr NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
(575) 235-6803
San Pedro Village in Albuquerque, NM - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $885-$1,625 Pricing
  • 418–1,172 Square Feet

About San Pedro Village

San Pedro Village is located in the Del Norte Neighborhood and 87109 Zip code of Albuquerque, NM. This community is professionally managed by Alvarado Management Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • ALL UTILITIES PAID ON STUDIOS
  • Amazing energy efficient windows!
  • APD/Teachers/Students & Military Discounts
  • Excellent Maintenance
  • FREE covered parking - studios excluded
  • Heated pool, fitness center & clubhouse
  • LARGE floorplans!
  • Limited-access community
  • Mature landscaping with barbeque area
  • Private patios/balconies in select apartments
  • Professional On Site Teams to Serve You
  • Remodeled laundry facilities

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

San Pedro Village offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $915 and having 418–1,172 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Acoma Studio

    From $915

    Studio, 1 Bath, 418 sq ft
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $915 June 4, 2026000418

    Unit 000 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 000 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $915
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $885 - $915
  • 1 Bedroom

    Sandia One Bedroom

    From $1,140

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,140 May 28, 2026000676

• Refrigerator

    Unit 000 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,140
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,015 - $1,140

    Cochiti One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 628 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,005Call for AvailabilityCochiti One Bedroom628 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,005 - $1,140
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Jemez Two Bedroom, Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 782 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,155Call for AvailabilityJemez Two Bedroom, Two Bath782 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,155 - $1,280

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Isleta Two Bedroom, Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 974 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,200Call for AvailabilityIsleta Two Bedroom, Two Bath974 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,325

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Laguna Two Bedroom, Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 959 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,185Call for AvailabilityLaguna Two Bedroom, Two Bath959 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,310

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Zuni Three Bedroom, Two Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1172 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,500Call for AvailabilityZuni Three Bedroom, Two Bath1172 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,625

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (575) 235-6803 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 188 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • Month to month

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo

Situational Fees

Early Lease Termination/CancellationiEqual to (1) one month's rent Charged Per Occurrence.Varies/per occurrence
Late FeeiEqual to 5% of one month's rent Charged Per Occurrence.Varies/per occurrence
Payment ServicesiResident has the option to also pay rent online by ACH or credit card. Charged Per Occurrence. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

We are a cat-friendly community. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
CoverediIncluded with all 1, 2, and 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4209 San Pedro Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about San Pedro Village

Where is San Pedro Village located?

San Pedro Village is located at 4209 San Pedro Dr NE near the Del Norte area of Albuquerque, NM

What is the current rent range at San Pedro Village?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at San Pedro Village currently range from $915 to $1,140

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for San Pedro Village are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The San Pedro Village Apartments are 16.28% cheaper than the average apartment in the Del Norte area, and 23.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Del Norte Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$885$1,100-$215-19.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,005$1,212-$207-17.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,155$1,453-$298-20.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,500$1,630-$130-8.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Albuquerque

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$885$1,056-$171-16.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,005$1,304-$299-22.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,155$1,617-$462-28.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,500$2,082-$582-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 206 other apartment communities in the immediate area around San Pedro Village (Del Norte), and 2313 other apartment communities in Albuquerque using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.