Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sandstone Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sandstone Manor in Calgary, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(825) 425-2080
Check Availability
2241 14th St SW, Calgary, AB T2T 3T3

Contact

Sandstone Manor

2241 14th St SW
Calgary, AB T2T 3T3
(825) 425-2080
Sandstone Manor in Calgary, AB - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,405-$1,805 Pricing
  • 485–665 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Refer Your Friends and Receive a $500 Rental Credit!; Did you know you can refer a friend to join the Avenue Living family? We'll give you a $500 rental credit as a way to say thanks! Terms and conditions apply.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sandstone Manor offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,580 and having 485–665 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    - Bachelor

    From $1,655

    Studio, 1 Bath, 485 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,655Available Now207485
    $1,655Available Now304485

Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,680

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,655

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,655

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,680

    Unit 304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,655

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,680
  • 2 Bedrooms

    - 2 Bedroom

    From $1,580

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,580Available Now206665
    $1,780Available Now302665
    $1,780Available Now306665

Model Price Range

    • $1,480 - $1,805

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,580 - $1,780

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,580

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,480 - $1,805

    Unit 302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,780

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,480 - $1,805

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,780

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,480 - $1,805
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (825) 425-2080 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1963
  • 4 Stories
  • 27 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Street.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2241 14th St SW, Calgary, AB T2T 3T3

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–9:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–9:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–9:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–9:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–9:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Sunday9:00 am–5:30 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Sandstone Manor

Where is Sandstone Manor located?

Sandstone Manor is located at 2241 14th St SW near the North Hill Downtown Beltline area of Calgary, AB

What is the current rent range at Sandstone Manor?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sandstone Manor currently range from $1,580 to $1,780

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sandstone Manor are
  • Monday 8:00 am–9:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–9:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–9:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–9:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–9:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–5:30 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sandstone Manor is: Refer Your Friends and Receive a $500 Rental Credit!; Did you know you can refer a friend to join the Avenue Living family? We'll give you a $500 rental credit as a way to say thanks! Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Sandstone Manor Apartments are 22.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Hill Downtown Beltline area, and 16.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Hill Downtown Beltline Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,405$1,493-$88-5.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,480$2,414-$934-38.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Calgary

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,405$1,442-$37-2.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,480$2,110-$630-29.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3172 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sandstone Manor (North Hill Downtown Beltline), and 3573 other apartment communities in Calgary using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search