Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Santa Maria Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Santa Maria in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 703-6453
Check Availability
6203 Marinette Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Contact

Santa Maria

6203 Marinette Dr
Houston, TX 77036
(346) 703-6453
Santa Maria in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $670-$1,379 Pricing
  • 720–1,300 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Special $299* Certain Restrictions apply. See the Office for more details. We are a ZERO Deposit Community* TOUR NOW!

About Santa Maria

Santa Maria is located in the Sharpstown Neighborhood and 77036 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Indus Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • A+ Upgrade
  • Black appliances
  • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
  • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
  • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
  • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
  • Wood Faux Blinds
  • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
  • Wood Vinyl Bath 2
  • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
  • Wood Vinyl Bed 2
  • Wood Vinyl Bed 3
  • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
  • Wood Vinyl Hallway
  • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
  • Wood Vinyl Living Room

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Santa Maria offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $670 and having 720–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $670

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $750Available Now214D720
    $750Available Now311D720
    $740Available Now315B720

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $670 - $860

    Current Available Pricing

    • $740 - $750

    Unit 214D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Gatewise
    • White Appliances
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
    • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
    • Wood Vinyl Hallway
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
    • Wood Vinyl Living Room

    Unit 214D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $670 - $860

    Unit 311D Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 3rd Floor
    • Courtyard view
    • Gatewise
    • White Appliances
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
    • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
    • Wood Vinyl Hallway
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
    • Wood Vinyl Living Room

    Unit 311D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $670 - $860

    Unit 315B Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 3rd Floor
    • Close to Parking
    • Gatewise
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
    • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
    • Wood Vinyl Hallway
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
    • Wood Vinyl Living Room

    Unit 315B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $740
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $670 - $860
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $905

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1126 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $905Available Now305B1126
    $989Available Now307D1126
    $1,117Available Now207D1126

Model Price Range

    • $905 - $1,117

    Unit 305B Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 3rd Floor
    • Black appliances
    • Courtyard view
    • Gatewise
    • White Appliances
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 2
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 2
    • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
    • Wood Vinyl Hallway
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
    • Wood Vinyl Living Room

    Unit 305B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $905
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $905 - $1,117

    Unit 307D Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 3rd Floor
    • Gatewise
    • White Appliances
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 2
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bed 2
    • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
    • Wood Vinyl Hallway
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
    • Wood Vinyl Living Room

    Unit 307D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $905 - $1,117

    Unit 207D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,117
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $905 - $1,117

    Floorplan B2

    $1,070

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Jun 25
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,070 June 25, 2026208C1150

    Unit 208C Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Gatewise
    • White Appliances
    • Wood Vinyl Living Room

    Unit 208C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,070

    Floorplan B3

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,199Call for AvailabilityB31100 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,199
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,379Call for AvailabilityC11300 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,379
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 703-6453 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 193 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$100.00
Administrative FeeiOnline Administrative Fee Charged per unit.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys not returned Charged per unit.$0.01
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.150.0% of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Cleaning ChargesiCarpet Cleaning Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Situational Fees

Reletting FeeiInsufficient Notice Charged Per Unit.85.0% of base rent
Resident DamagesiDamages - General 1 Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Eviction / Legal FeesiAttorney / Legal Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$350.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$150.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon Refundable Pet Fees - Cat Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

2 pet limit per apartment. 70 lbs. weight limit. No exotic or poisonous pet. No aggressive breeds. Pets not allowed in amenity/office areas. Secure animals during service requests. All pets and service animals must be registered with the leasing office. See community policies for further information. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon Refundable Pet Fees - Dog Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Uncovered Parking Spaces - ParkingiUncovered Parking Spaces - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$45.00/mo
Excluded Parking Spaces - ParkingiExcluded Parking Spaces - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$45.00/mo
Covered Parking Spaces - ParkingiCovered Parking Spaces - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6203 Marinette Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Maria

Where is Santa Maria located?

Santa Maria is located at 6203 Marinette Dr near the Sharpstown area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Santa Maria?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Santa Maria currently range from $670 to $1,117

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Santa Maria are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Santa Maria is: Move-In Special $299* Certain Restrictions apply. See the Office for more details. We are a ZERO Deposit Community* TOUR NOW!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Santa Maria Apartments are 16.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sharpstown area, and 45.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sharpstown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$670$857-$187-21.8%
    2 Bedroom$905$1,155-$250-21.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,379$1,446-$67-4.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$670$1,341-$671-50.0%
    2 Bedroom$905$1,734-$829-47.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,379$2,281-$902-39.5%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 391 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Santa Maria (Sharpstown), and 9338 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • Nice calm and updated apartment

    March 25, 2026
    Very calm, clean and well maintenance apartment with great customer service.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great apartment

    January 19, 2021
    All apartments are completely renovated!! Me and my friend just move here and the staff is amazing
    Review from Apartments.com
  • New owner making place good to live

    August 27, 2016
    Since the new owners came, this place is much nicer. They repalce broken appliances and paint really nice. Fix up the place. Everyone here seems to care. Lots of neighbors are freindly.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • The image of tiese apartments are bad

    July 23, 2016
    The apartment need alot of work done horrible living. Status and a manager needs to call for attention that these apartment reach living status is very important if the property owner needs to be called out.
    Review from Apartments.com