Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Saticoy Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Saticoy Apartments in Van Nuys, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(747) 359-3442
Check Availability
14630 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

Contact

Saticoy Apartments

14630 Saticoy St
Van Nuys, CA 91405
(747) 359-3442
Saticoy Apartments in Van Nuys, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,900-$2,809 Pricing
  • 500–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

RESOLUTION WEEK DOORBUSTERS MOVE IN SPECIAL UPTO 2 WEEKS FREE* *CONDITIONS APPLY

About Saticoy Apartments

Saticoy Apartments is located in the 91405 Zip code of Van Nuys, CA. This community is professionally managed by Silver Star Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Saticoy Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,900 and having 500–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Jun 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,977 June 24, 2026205500

• Range

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,977
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • Call For Rates
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,900 June 5, 2026235725$2,099

    Unit 235 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Tub/Shower

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unit 235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,099 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,900
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    $2,809

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,809 June 5, 2026214850$2,000

    Unit 214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Tub/Shower

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Range

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,809
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,809
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (747) 359-3442 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 65 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    14630 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Saturday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Saticoy Apartments

    Where is Saticoy Apartments located?

    Saticoy Apartments is located at 14630 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA

    What is the current rent range at Saticoy Apartments?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Saticoy Apartments currently range from $1,900 to $2,809

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Saticoy Apartments are
    • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Saticoy Apartments is: RESOLUTION WEEK DOORBUSTERS MOVE IN SPECIAL UPTO 2 WEEKS FREE* *CONDITIONS APPLY.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Saticoy Apartments Apartments are 8.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Van Nuys

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,900$2,216-$316-14.3%
      2 Bedroom$2,809$2,881-$72-2.5%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 6233 other apartment communities in Van Nuys using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from Saticoy Apartments.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    J. Paul Getty Museum

    1200 Getty Center Drive
    18 minute drive / 8.53 miles away

    Hollywood Bowl

    2301 North Highland Avenue
    20 minute drive / 9.44 miles away

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    20 minute drive / 9.75 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Target

    14920 Raymer St
    1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

    Walgreens

    7155 Van Nuys Blvd
    1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Valley College

    5800 Fulton Avenue
    6 minute drive / 2.92 miles away

    California State University at Northridge

    18111 Nordhoff St.
    10 minute drive / 4.93 miles away

    Woodbury University

    7500 Glenoaks Blvd
    13 minute drive / 6.21 miles away

    Groceries

    Food 4 Less

    8510-8530 Tobias Ave
    3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

    Ralphs

    7225 Woodman Ave
    3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

    El Super

    9710 Woodman Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.62 miles away

    Hospitals

    Mission Community Hospital