Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sausalito Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sausalito in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 300-4218
Check Availability
16250 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77060

Contact

Sausalito

16250 Imperial Valley Dr
Houston, TX 77060
(346) 300-4218
Sausalito in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $775-$1,539 Pricing
  • 610–1,170 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special Limited-Time Offer: Get up to 4 Weeks Move In Special off on select units!~~Limited time special offer, exclusions may apply. Contact the office for details.

About Sausalito

Sausalito is located in the Greater Greenspoint Neighborhood and 77060 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Adara Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • *In Select Homes
  • Black Appliance Package*
  • Large Walk-In Closets*
  • Laundry Care Center
  • Minutes to George Bush Intercontinental
  • Minutes to I-45 and Beltway 8

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sausalito offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $775 and having 610–1,170 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed / One Bath

    From $775

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $775Available Now1006610$150
    $799Available Now713610$150
    $1,008Available Now1007610$150

Model Price Range

    • $775 - $1,008

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 1006 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1006 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $1,008

    Unit 713 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 713 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $1,008

    Unit 1007 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,008

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $1,008

    One Bed / One Bath

    From $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $980Available Now1705740$150
    $799Available Now504740$150
    $955Available Now1708740$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,065

    Current Available Pricing

    • $799 - $980

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 1705 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1705 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $980

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,065

    Unit 504 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,065

    Unit 1708 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $955

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,065
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed / One Bath

    From $1,115

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 930 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,115 June 1, 2026602930$250
    $1,125 June 1, 2026808930$250
    $1,198 July 1, 2026806930$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,115 - $1,198

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 602 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,115 - $1,198

    Unit 808 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 808 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,115 - $1,198

    Unit 806 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,198

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,115 - $1,198

    Two Bed / Two Bath

    From $1,235

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,235 May 31, 202614081070$250
    $1,295 June 1, 202614011070$250
    $1,295 June 1, 202614041070$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,295

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 1408 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,235

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,295

    Unit 1401 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,295

    Unit 1404 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,295
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bed / Two Bath

    $1,539

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1170 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,539 June 1, 202619041170$350

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1904 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,539

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,539
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 300-4218 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1993
  • 190 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Lease Terms

  • 5, 6 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee - CoupleiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Application Fee - GuarantoriCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$150-$350
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$59.00
Application Fee - IndividualiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
250 lbs. Weight Limit
Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Birds
Allowed
Fish
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

16250 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77060

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sausalito

Where is Sausalito located?

Sausalito is located at 16250 Imperial Valley Dr near the Greater Greenspoint area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Sausalito?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Sausalito currently range from $775 to $1,539

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sausalito are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sausalito is: Special Limited-Time Offer: Get up to 4 Weeks Move In Special off on select units!~~Limited time special offer, exclusions may apply. Contact the office for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Sausalito Apartments are 1.57% more expensive than the average apartment in the Greater Greenspoint area, and 36.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Greenspoint Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$775$768+$70.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,115$1,122-$7-0.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,539$1,474+$654.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$775$1,335-$560-41.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,115$1,733-$618-35.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,539$2,250-$711-31.6%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 390 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sausalito (Greater Greenspoint), and 9296 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Nice place

    June 19, 2023
    I have lived here several years now and the management is great. Did have my catalytic converter stolen once but management was very cooperative with the police in releasing video footage of the theft. This was over a year ago and no problems since. Would definitely recommend these apartments. Maintenance is also very timely with requests.
    • Property Manager Responded

      July 15, 2025
      We're glad to hear that you've had a positive experience with our management and maintenance teams. We're sorry to hear about the incident with your catalytic converter, but pleased that we could assist in the investigation. Your recommendation means a lot to us. Thank you for your feedback!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • don't recommend

    October 20, 2016
    Not the best place to live in. I've seen cars getting broken into, heard gunshots at night in the apartment complex, it's noisy at night, a car got hit while it was parked. I don't recommend this place to anyone.