Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Savannah Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Savannah Place in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 207-2939
Check Availability
3003 Windchase Blvd, Houston, TX 77082

Contact

Savannah Place

3003 Windchase Blvd
Houston, TX 77082
(346) 207-2939
Savannah Place in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,070-$1,389 Pricing
  • 646–1,044 Square Feet

About Savannah Place

Savannah Place is located in the Briar Village Neighborhood and 77082 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Arise Equity Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Savannah Place offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,070 and having 646–1,044 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    First Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,070

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,070Available Now01-0310646$150
    $1,070 June 8, 202601-0320646$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 01-0310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,070

    Unit 01-0320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,070

    Second Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,070

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,070Available Now01-0308646$150
    $1,070Available Now01-0314646$150
    $1,070Available Now01-0316646$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 01-0308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,070

    Unit 01-0314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,070

    Unit 01-0316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,070

    Townhome 1 Bed 1.5 Bath

    $1,209

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,209Available Now01-0602850$150
    $1,209Available Now01-0708850$150
    $1,209 June 8, 202601-0109850$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,209

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 01-0602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,209

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,209

    Unit 01-0708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,209

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,209

    Unit 01-0109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,209

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,209

    Third Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,070Call for AvailabilityThird Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath646 sq ft$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,070

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    First Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 674 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,094Call for AvailabilityFirst Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath674 sq ft$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,094

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Second Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 674 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,094Call for AvailabilitySecond Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath674 sq ft$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,094

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Townhome Upgraded 1 Bed 1.5 Bath

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,399Call for AvailabilityTownhome Upgraded 1 Bed 1.5 Bath850 sq ft$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Second Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,189

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,189Available Now01-1305840$250
    $1,189Available Now01-1311840$250
    $1,189 June 8, 202601-1208840$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 01-1305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-1305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    Unit 01-1311 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-1311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    Unit 01-1208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    Third Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,189

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,189Available Now01-1209840$250
    $1,189Available Now01-1306840$250
    $1,189 June 8, 202601-1309840$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 01-1209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    Unit 01-1306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    Unit 01-1309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    Third Floor 2 Bed 2 Bath

    $1,289

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 923 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,289Available Now01-0306923$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 01-0306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,289

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,289

    First Floor 1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,289

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 923 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,289 June 8, 202601-0301923$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 01-0301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,289

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,289

    First Floord 2 Bed 2 Bath

    $1,389

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1044 sq ft
    Available Jul 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,389 July 8, 202601-02011044$250

    Unit 01-0201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-0201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,389

    First Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,189Call for AvailabilityFirst Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath840 sq ft$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Second Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 923 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,289Call for AvailabilitySecond Floor 2 Bed 1 Bath923 sq ft$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,289

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Third Floor 2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1044 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,389Call for AvailabilityThird Floor 2 Bed 2 Bath1044 sq ft$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 207-2939 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 151 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$75.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$75.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

3003 Windchase Blvd, Houston, TX 77082

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Savannah Place

Where is Savannah Place located?

Savannah Place is located at 3003 Windchase Blvd near the Briar Village area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Savannah Place?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Savannah Place currently range from $1,070 to $1,389

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Savannah Place are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Savannah Place Apartments are 16.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Briar Village area, and 25.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Briar Village Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,070$1,188-$118-9.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,189$1,552-$363-23.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,070$1,341-$271-20.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,189$1,736-$547-31.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 352 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Savannah Place (Briar Village), and 7582 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Wonderful

    March 21, 2025
    Living at Savannah Place Apts. is Absolutely wonderful Thank you
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 24, 2025
      You are very welcome, Linda! Also, thank you for taking the time to share your feedback, and as always, if there is anything we can do to assist you further, please do not hesitate to reach out to us!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • DO NOT MOVE HERE

    March 21, 2024
    This place has only two people working the office, and they are both rude and very unprofessional. They ignore complaints, and then get upset if you call or ask in-person about issues too many times, because they ignored it for too long. It took MONTHS for our AC to be fixed, it was broken when we moved in during August. We were sweating just sitting on the couch. And then the washer broke, and it took up to a month with stagnant water that started to mold and reek. They also ignored us about ...
    the German cockroach problem, and asked if we kept the house clean, like it was our fault. SO glad we moved.