Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sedgefield Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sedgefield in Winston-Salem, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(336) 815-5489
Check Availability
4755 Country Club Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27104

Contact

Sedgefield

4755 Country Club Rd
Winston-Salem, NC 27104
(336) 815-5489
Sedgefield in Winston-Salem, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,002-$1,870 Pricing
  • 700–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

For a limited time, enjoy 1 MONTH FREE RENT when you lease at Sedgefield! Schedule your tour today and take advantage of this amazing special!

About Sedgefield

Sedgefield is located in the South Fork Neighborhood and 27104 Zip code of Winston-Salem, NC. This community is professionally managed by Carlisle Residential Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sedgefield offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,002 and having 700–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Stratford

    From $1,002

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,002Available Now117J700
    $1,002Available Now101L700

Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,301

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,002

    Unit 117J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,002

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,301

    Unit 101L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,002

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,301

    Stafford Renovated

    From $1,122

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,122Available Now110O700
    $1,122Available Now109L700
    $1,122 July 2, 2026117L700

Model Price Range

    • $1,122 - $1,498

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,122

    Unit 110O Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 110O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,122

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,122 - $1,498

    Unit 109L Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 109L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,122

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,122 - $1,498

    Unit 117L Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 117L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,122

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,122 - $1,498

    Stratford New Renovated

    From $1,180

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,191Available Now117E700
    $1,191Available Now113O700
    $1,180 July 2, 2026114B700

Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,628

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,180 - $1,191

    Unit 117E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,191

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,628

    Unit 113O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,191

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,628

    Unit 114B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,628
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Reynolda Renovated

    From $1,383

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,383Available Now113N950
    $1,383 July 7, 2026118I950

Model Price Range

    • $1,383 - $1,562

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,383

    Unit 113N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,383

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,383 - $1,562

    Unit 118I Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,383

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,383 - $1,562

    Reynolda New Renovated

    From $1,394

    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,394Available Now105O950
    $1,394Available Now121N950
    $1,394 May 25, 2026113I950

Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $1,870

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,394

    Unit 105O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $1,870

    Unit 121N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $1,870

    Unit 113I Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $1,870

    Reynolda

    From $1,102

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Jul 2
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,102 July 2, 2026101N950
    $1,102 July 7, 2026114H950
    $1,102 September 7, 2026118C950

Model Price Range

    • $1,102 - $1,458

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,102

    Unit 101N Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 101N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,102

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,102 - $1,458

    Unit 114H Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 114H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,102

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,102 - $1,458

    Unit 118C Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 118C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,102

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,102 - $1,458
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (336) 815-5489 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1987

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$199.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$275.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

$100 fee for 2nd pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$275.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions, Dogs over 50 lbs are subject to first floor units

Comments:

$100 fee for 2nd pet.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4755 Country Club Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sedgefield

Where is Sedgefield located?

Sedgefield is located at 4755 Country Club Rd near the South Fork area of Winston-Salem, NC

What is the current rent range at Sedgefield?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sedgefield currently range from $1,002 to $1,394

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sedgefield are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sedgefield is: For a limited time, enjoy 1 MONTH FREE RENT when you lease at Sedgefield! Schedule your tour today and take advantage of this amazing special!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Sedgefield Apartments are 20.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Fork area, and 23.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Fork Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,002$1,198-$196-16.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,102$1,453-$351-24.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winston-Salem

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,002$1,283-$281-21.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,102$1,481-$379-25.6%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 71 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sedgefield (South Fork), and 615 other apartment communities in Winston-Salem using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • DON’T LIVE HERE

    August 21, 2018
    I see no reason why anyone should live here. They don’t plan any activities, don’t even have an after hours check slot, and management doesn’t even do their jobs. I sent emails with no response, had safety concerns completely ignored, and overall was annoyed with the team on every encounter. I even had video of maintenance leaving my apartment open during a routine drop-in while I was at work (during the heat of summer). The complex never goes around to check on the units. I frequently saw piles ...
    of dog poop, saw grills (yes more than one) on several patios, encountered pest issues on the property, and even lived saw a few apartments who had SO much crap/trash/decorations that their doors were completely blocked and hidden from view. Yet I knew neighbors who got called for their curtains and their recycling... complex is rude at best and a waste of time for such old units in desperate need of updating.
    • Property Manager Responded

      September 21, 2018