Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Shadetree Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Shadetree in Palm Springs, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(561) 264-4616
Check Availability
1769 Shadetree Way, Palm Springs, FL 33406

Contact

Shadetree

1769 Shadetree Way
Palm Springs, FL 33406
(561) 264-4616
Shadetree in Palm Springs, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,465-$2,965 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

About Shadetree

Shadetree is located in the 33406 Zip code of Palm Springs, FL. This community is professionally managed by Harbor Group Management Co LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Shadetree offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,465 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio288 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Windows
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Hampton

    From $1,465

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,465Available Now1860A576
    $1,465Available Now1899D576
    $1,465 June 8, 20261953A576

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,465 - $1,905

    Unit 1860A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,465
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,465 - $1,905

    Unit 1899D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,465
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,465 - $1,905

    Unit 1953A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,465
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,465 - $1,905
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Sterling

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,805Call for AvailabilityThe Sterling864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,805 - $2,535

    The Hadley

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,960Call for AvailabilityThe Hadley864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,960 - $2,965
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (561) 264-4616 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 76 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$175.00
Deposit Alternatives AvailableiCharged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Utility - Billing Administrative Feei9% of Water Bill Charged Per Unit.9.0% of base rent/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo
StormwateriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash RemovaliCharged per unit.$15.00/mo
Renter's InsuranceiCharged per unit.$18.75/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late Feei$100.00 on 6th Charged Per Occurrence.$100.00/per occurrence
Non-Sufficient FundsiCharged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

A pet profile (with PetScreening.com) and agreement for each pet required.Maximum of two pets per apartment home.No breed restrictions or weight limits.Applicable fees or deposits must be paid in full prior to the addition of a pet to your home.Animals not typically found in households including but not limited to monkeys, large birds, farm animals, squirrels, and large snakes and large lizards are prohibited. Aquariums over 15 gallons are also prohibited.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1769 Shadetree Way, Palm Springs, FL 33406

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Shadetree

Where is Shadetree located?

Shadetree is located at 1769 Shadetree Way, Palm Springs, FL

What is the current rent range at Shadetree?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Shadetree currently range from $1,465 to $1,905

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Shadetree are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Shadetree Apartments are 16.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Palm Springs

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,465$1,773-$308-17.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,805$2,151-$346-16.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 562 other apartment communities in Palm Springs using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search