Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sharpstown Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sharpstown Manor in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 900-3113
Check Availability
7500 Clarewood Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Contact

Sharpstown Manor

7500 Clarewood Dr
Houston, TX 77036
(832) 900-3113
Sharpstown Manor in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $660-$1,035 Pricing
  • 420–1,025 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Offer: Up to Two Months Rent FREE* Certain Restrictions Apply. See the office for more details*

About Sharpstown Manor

Sharpstown Manor is located in the Sharpstown Neighborhood and 77036 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Indus Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • Black appliances
  • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
  • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
  • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
  • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
  • Wood Faux Blinds
  • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
  • Wood Vinyl Bath 2
  • Wood Vinyl Bed 1
  • Wood Vinyl Bed 2
  • Wood Vinyl Dining Room
  • Wood Vinyl Hallway
  • Wood Vinyl Kitchen
  • Wood Vinyl Living Room

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sharpstown Manor offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $795 and having 420–1,025 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan A

    From $795

    Studio, 1 Bath, 514 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $805Available Now372514
    $795 May 29, 2026267514

Model Price Range

    • $795 - $805

    Unit 372 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • Courtyard view
    • Gatewise
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen

    Unit 372 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $805
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $805

    Unit 267 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor
    • Black appliances
    • Gatewise
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen

    Unit 267 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $805
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan D

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $919Call for AvailabilityD420 sq ft

Model Price

    • $919

    Floorplan B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $660Call for AvailabilityB715 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $660 - $806
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C

    From $965

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1025 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $975Available Now1341025
    $1,015Available Now2811025
    $965Available Now3811025

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,035

    Current Available Pricing

    • $965 - $1,015

    Unit 134 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Courtyard view
    • Gatewise

    Unit 134 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,035

    Unit 281 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 281 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,015
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,035

    Unit 381 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Close to Playground
    • Gatewise
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 1
    • Wood Vinyl Bath 2
    • Wood Vinyl Kitchen

    Unit 381 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,035
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 900-3113 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 268 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Administrative FeeiOnline Administrative Fee Charged per unit.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys not returned Charged per unit.$0.01
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.150.0% of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Cleaning ChargesiCleaning - General 1 Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Situational Fees

Reletting FeeiInsufficient Notice Charged Per Unit.85.0% of base rent
Resident DamagesiDamages - General 3 Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Eviction / Legal FeesiAttorney / Legal Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$300.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$150.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon-Refundable Pet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

2 pet limit per apartment. 70 lbs. weight limit. No exotic or poisonous pet. No aggressive breeds. Pets not allowed in amenity/office areas. Secure animals during service requests. All pets and service animals must be registered with the leasing office. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

See community policies for further information.

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon-Refundable Pet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

See community policies for further information.

Parking Fees

Other
Covered Parking Spaces - ParkingiCovered Parking Spaces - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Uncovered Parking Spaces - ParkingiUncovered Parking Spaces - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7500 Clarewood Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sharpstown Manor

Where is Sharpstown Manor located?

Sharpstown Manor is located at 7500 Clarewood Dr near the Sharpstown area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Sharpstown Manor?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sharpstown Manor currently range from $795 to $1,015

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sharpstown Manor are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sharpstown Manor is: Limited-Time Offer: Up to Two Months Rent FREE* Certain Restrictions Apply. See the office for more details*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Sharpstown Manor Apartments are 9.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sharpstown area, and 44.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sharpstown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$795$719+$7610.6%
    2 Bedroom$965$1,155-$190-16.5%
    1 Bedroom$660$857-$197-23.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$795$1,300-$505-38.8%
    2 Bedroom$965$1,739-$774-44.5%
    1 Bedroom$660$1,340-$680-50.7%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 383 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sharpstown Manor (Sharpstown), and 8540 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Refused pest control

    December 4, 2021
    I put in a request for pest control and the manager called my husband to say she was cancelling it because she had other residents who had never had pest control. This is unacceptable because of the roach infestation in this apartment community.
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 11, 2026
      We're sorry to hear about your experience. Our residents' comfort and satisfaction are our top priorities. We regret any confusion over pest control services, as we try to administer them based on urgency and need. We understand the seriousness of your issue and assure you that it will be addressed promptly. Thank you for bringing this to our attention; rest assured we will do better in managing future requests of this nature.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • mal

    April 12, 2019
    La gente que tienen trabajando ahi tienen mal caracter no estan bien entrenadas y nunca saben de lo que estan hablando una dice una cosa y otra dice otra eso es horrible hojala pongan alguin profesional o los dueños poncan mas atencion en su personal.