Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Shelli Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Shelli Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(425) 645-1956
Check Availability
13711 32nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125

Contact

Shelli Apartments

13711 32nd Ave NE
Seattle, WA 98125
(425) 645-1956
Shelli Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,550-$1,850 Pricing
  • 700–875 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Shelli Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,550 and having 700–875 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550 June 1, 2026102700

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom875 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (425) 645-1956 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$40.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

13711 32nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125

Frequently Asked Questions about Shelli Apartments

Where is Shelli Apartments located?

Shelli Apartments is located at 13711 32nd Ave NE near the Lake City area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Shelli Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Shelli Apartments currently start from $1,550. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Shelli Apartments Apartments are 2.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake City area, and 36.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$1,547+$30.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$1,948-$98-5.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$2,294-$744-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$3,153-$1,303-41.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 512 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Shelli Apartments (Lake City), and 8149 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search