Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sienna Springs Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sienna Springs in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 461-4486
Check Availability
9455 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243

Contact

Sienna Springs

9455 Skillman St
Dallas, TX 75243
(469) 461-4486
Sienna Springs in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $752-$1,421 Pricing
  • 550–1,150 Square Feet

About Sienna Springs

Sienna Springs is located in the 75243 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Pardue Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sienna Springs offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $891 and having 550–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A-2fp

    From $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $975Available NowA-2fp650 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,266

    Floorplan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $752Call for AvailabilityA550 sq ft

Model Price

    • $752

    Floorplan A-1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $852Call for AvailabilityA-1650 sq ft

Model Price

    • $852
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B-1fp

    From $891

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $891Available NowB-1fp820 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $891 - $945

    B-2fp

    From $1,081

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,081Available NowB-2fp950 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,081 - $1,326

    B-3fp

    $1,166

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,166Available NowB-3fp1150 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,166

    Floorplan B-1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $864Call for AvailabilityB-1820 sq ft

Model Price

    • $864

    Floorplan B-2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,054Call for AvailabilityB-2950 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,054
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C-1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,421Call for AvailabilityC-11150 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,421
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 461-4486 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 336 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1981

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

RESERVED PARKINGiLIMIT ONE RESERVED SPACE PER TENANT Charged per unit.$25.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds
  • 2 Pet Limit
Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds. See list provided at office.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Loti1 RESERVED SPACE PER UNIT
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

9455 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sienna Springs

Where is Sienna Springs located?

Sienna Springs is located at 9455 Skillman St, Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Sienna Springs?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Sienna Springs currently range from $891 to $1,326

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sienna Springs are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Sienna Springs Apartments are 51.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$752$1,525-$773-50.7%
    2 Bedroom$864$2,034-$1,170-57.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,421$2,717-$1,296-47.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7457 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search