Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sierra Heights Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sierra Heights Apartments in Oroville, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(805) 719-7376
Check Availability
400 Hillview Ridge Ln, Oroville, CA 95966

Contact

Sierra Heights Apartments

400 Hillview Ridge Ln
Oroville, CA 95966
(805) 719-7376
Sierra Heights Apartments in Oroville, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $550-$920 Pricing
  • 660–900 Square Feet

About Sierra Heights Apartments

Sierra Heights Apartments is located in the 95966 Zip code of Oroville, CA. This community is professionally managed by Willow Partners, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sierra Heights Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $550 and having 660–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/1 Bath

    From $550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $550Available Now1 Bed/1 Bath660 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $550 - $800
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/1 Bath

    From $650

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $650Available Now2 Bed/1 Bath900 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $650 - $920
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (805) 719-7376 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Income Restrictions At Sierra Heights Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons30% Income Limit 45% Income Limit 50% Income Limit
1$21,330$31,995$35,550
2$24,360$36,540$40,600
3$27,420$41,130$45,700
4$30,450$45,675$50,750
5$32,910$49,365$54,850
6$35,340$53,010$58,900
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$30.00

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

400 Hillview Ridge Ln, Oroville, CA 95966

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sierra Heights Apartments

Where is Sierra Heights Apartments located?

Sierra Heights Apartments is located at 400 Hillview Ridge Ln, Oroville, CA

What is the current rent range at Sierra Heights Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sierra Heights Apartments currently range from $550 to $920

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sierra Heights Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Sierra Heights Apartments Apartments are 44.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oroville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$550$983-$433-44.0%
    2 Bedroom$650$1,176-$526-44.7%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 76 other apartment communities in Oroville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search