Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo)

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) in Fargo, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 304-9294
Check Availability
1132 16th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

Contact

Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo)

1132 16th St N
Fargo, ND 58102
(218) 304-9294
Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) in Fargo, ND - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $410-$850 Pricing
  • 690–696 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask us about our Rental Incentives!~~Ask us about our Rental Incentives!

About Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo)

Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) is located in the NDSU Neighborhood and 58102 Zip code of Fargo, ND. This community is professionally managed by Silver Leaf Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $410 and having 690–696 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio - No kitchen

    From $410

    Studio, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $410Available NowStudio - No kitchen

Model Price Range

    • $410 - $460
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $710

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $710Available Now1 Bedroom690 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $710 - $730
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Dakota Arms & Gardens - 2 bed

    From $730

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 696 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $730Available NowDakota Arms & Gardens - 2 bed696 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $730 - $850

    Dundee - 2 Bed

    From $800

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $800Available NowDundee - 2 Bed

Model Price Range

    • $800 - $850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 304-9294 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Utilities

Liability Insurance (Foxen)iCharged per unit.$14.00/mo
RUBS Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$8.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Street
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Trash Pickup Curbside
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1132 16th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo)

Where is Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) located?

Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) is located at 1132 16th St N near the NDSU area of Fargo, ND

What is the current rent range at Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo)?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) currently range from $410 to $850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) are
  • Monday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) is: Ask us about our Rental Incentives!~~Ask us about our Rental Incentives!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) Apartments are 44.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the NDSU area, and 46.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the NDSU Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$410$942-$532-56.5%
    1 Bedroom$710$1,090-$380-34.9%
    2 Bedroom$730$1,287-$557-43.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fargo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$410$940-$530-56.4%
    1 Bedroom$710$1,121-$411-36.7%
    2 Bedroom$730$1,354-$624-46.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 147 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Silver Leaf Apartments (North Fargo) (NDSU), and 1325 other apartment communities in Fargo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search