Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Skyline Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Skyline in Kingston, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

Check Availability
322 Brock St, Kingston, ON K7L 1S9

Contact

Skyline

322 Brock St
Kingston, ON K7L 1S9
Skyline in Kingston, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,699-$1,899 Pricing
  • 660–915 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Skyline offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,699 and having 660–915 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,699Available Now1 Bedroom660 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,699
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 915 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Available Now2 Bedroom915 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,899
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 111 Units
  • 13 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

322 Brock St, Kingston, ON K7L 1S9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–7:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–7:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–7:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–7:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–7:30 pm
Saturday10:30 am–3:30 pm
Sunday10:30 am–3:30 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Skyline

Where is Skyline located?

Skyline is located at 322 Brock St near the Greater Kingston area of Kingston, ON

What is the current rent range at Skyline?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Skyline currently range from $1,699 to $1,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Skyline are
  • Monday 8:30 am–7:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–7:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–7:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–7:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–7:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Sunday 10:30 am–3:30 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Skyline Apartments are 15.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Kingston area, and 15.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Kingston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,699$1,973-$274-13.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$2,292-$393-17.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kingston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,699$1,964-$265-13.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$2,301-$402-17.5%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 833 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Skyline (Greater Kingston), and 349 other apartment communities in Kingston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Smoke Free Options
Learn more about Lifestyle Search