Your message has been sent! Thank you!

South Washington St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

South Washington St in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 734-7745
Check Availability
45-75 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

Contact

South Washington St

45-75 S Washington St
Denver, CO 80209
(720) 734-7745
South Washington St in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $934-$1,670 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $924 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $934 - $1,670
  • 450–720 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Tour & Apply Within 48 Hours to Receive 1 Month Free!

About South Washington St

South Washington St is located in the Speer Neighborhood and 80209 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Apartment Services

Unique Features and Amenities

  • A/C*
  • Baseboard Heat
  • Ceiling Fans in Bedrooms*
  • Controlled Entry*
  • Courtyard with Seating and Grill
  • Interior Bike Storage
  • Modern Cabinetry with Designer Hardware

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

South Washington St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $934 and having 450–720 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    South Washington Apts - 1 Bed, 1 Bath

    From $934

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 490-525 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $924 - $1,290
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $934 - $1,300
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $934Available Now75-203480$800
    $989Available Now75-302480$800
    $964Available Now75-102480$800
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $934 - $1,300Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $924 - $1,290
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $934 - $995 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 75-203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $934Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $924 - $930
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $934 - $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Unit 75-302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $989Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $979 - $985
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $934 - $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Unit 75-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $964Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $954 - $960
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $934 - $1,300Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    South Washington Apts - 2 Bed, 1 Bath

    From $1,364

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,354 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,364 - $1,670
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,364Available Now65-201675$900

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 65-201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,364Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,354 - $1,360
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,364 - $1,670Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 734-7745 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 70 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Electric reimbursementiElectric reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Gas reimbursementiGas reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Other reimbursementiOther reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash reimbursementiTrash reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility FeeiUtility Admin Cost Charged per unit.$4-$10/mo
Water/ sewer reimbursementiWater/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application CostiApplication Cost Charged per unit.$50.00
Holding CostiHolding Cost Charged per unit.$165.00
Due at Move-In
1 Bedrooms - depositsiCharged per unit.$800.00
2 Bedroom- DepositsiCharged per unit.$900.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged per unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Sublet CostiSublet Based on Manager approval Charged per unit.$750.00/per occurrence
Lock OutiLock Out Cost Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Fob/Key ReplacementiFob/Key Replacement Charged per unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Roommate add/DropiRoommate Add or Drop cost Charged per unit.$250.00/per occurrence
Credit Card CostiCredit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.3.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Debit Card CostiDebit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.$3-$9/per occurrence

Personal Add-Ons

Renters insuranceiRenters insurance Charged per unit.$8-$15/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiPet Deposit (Refundable) Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Parking UncoverediParking Uncovered Charged Per Vehicle.$40-$40/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
StorageiStorage Charged per rentable item.$15-$15/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

45-75 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about South Washington St

Where is South Washington St located?

South Washington St is located at 45-75 S Washington St near the Speer area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at South Washington St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at South Washington St currently range from $934 to $1,370

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for South Washington St are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at South Washington St is: Tour & Apply Within 48 Hours to Receive 1 Month Free!.

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The South Washington St Apartments are 51.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Speer area, and 44.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Speer Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$934$1,833-$899-49.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,364$3,016-$1,652-54.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$934$1,794-$860-47.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,364$2,281-$917-40.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 534 other apartment communities in the immediate area around South Washington St (Speer), and 6888 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search