Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Southdale Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Southdale Park Apartments in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 773-1990
Check Availability
4507 20th Ave, Edmonton, AB T6L 5W7

Contact

Southdale Park Apartments

4507 20th Ave
Edmonton, AB T6L 5W7
(866) 773-1990
Southdale Park Apartments in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,490 Pricing
  • 640–890 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in Special~~$500 off first month's rent *conditions may apply 40% off Telus Optik TV and Internet Products. Ask for details.

About Southdale Park Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Southdale Park Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,430 and having 640–890 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640-650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,150Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom640-650 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,200
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two bedroom two bath

    From $1,430

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 810-890 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,430Available NowTwo bedroom two bath810-890 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,430 - $1,490

    Two bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 770-860 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,400Call for AvailabilityTwo bedroom770-860 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,425
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 773-1990 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 192 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Map

4507 20th Ave, Edmonton, AB T6L 5W7

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Southdale Park Apartments

Where is Southdale Park Apartments located?

Southdale Park Apartments is located at 4507 20th Ave near the South area of Edmonton, AB

What is the current rent range at Southdale Park Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Southdale Park Apartments currently range from $1,430 to $1,490

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Southdale Park Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Southdale Park Apartments is: Move in Special~~$500 off first month's rent *conditions may apply 40% off Telus Optik TV and Internet Products. Ask for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Southdale Park Apartments Apartments are 25.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the South area, and 22.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,891-$491-26.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,530-$380-24.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,821-$421-23.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,480-$330-22.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3752 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Southdale Park Apartments (South), and 4040 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search