Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Spring Garden Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Spring Garden Terrace in Halifax, NS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(782) 830-5957
Check Availability
5885 Spring Garden Rd, Halifax, NS B3H 1Y3

Contact

Spring Garden Terrace

5885 Spring Garden Rd
Halifax, NS B3H 1Y3
(782) 830-5957
Spring Garden Terrace in Halifax, NS - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,895 Pricing
  • 410–1,375 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Spring Garden Terrace offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 410–1,375 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $1,595

    Studio, 1 Bath, 410 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,595 June 1, 20260214410
    $1,595 July 1, 20261010410
    $1,595 August 15, 20260920410

Model Price

    • $1,595

    Unit 0214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595

    Unit 1010 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595

    Unit 0920 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,095Available Now0109605
    $1,895 August 1, 20260106605

Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,095

    Unit 0109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,095

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,095

    Unit 0106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,095

    One Bedroom + Balcony

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,895 June 1, 20260104605
    $1,895 July 1, 20260103605
    $1,895 July 1, 20260302605

Model Price

    • $1,895

    Unit 0104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,895

    Unit 0103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,895

    Unit 0302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom+Balcony

    From $2,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 968 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,395Available Now0918968
    $2,295Available Now0919968
    $2,395 June 1, 20260512968

Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $2,395

    Unit 0918 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,395

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $2,395

    Unit 0919 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $2,395

    Unit 0512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,395

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $2,395
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $2,895

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1375 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,895 June 1, 202609041375

• Microwave

    Unit 0904 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (782) 830-5957 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 11 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    Fixed cats only.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    5885 Spring Garden Rd, Halifax, NS B3H 1Y3

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Garden Terrace

    Where is Spring Garden Terrace located?

    Spring Garden Terrace is located at 5885 Spring Garden Rd, Halifax, NS

    What is the current rent range at Spring Garden Terrace?

    Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Spring Garden Terrace currently range from $1,595 to $2,895

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Spring Garden Terrace are
    • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Spring Garden Terrace Apartments are 14.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Halifax

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,595$1,987-$392-19.7%
      1 Bedroom$1,895$2,086-$191-9.2%
      2 Bedroom$2,295$2,784-$489-17.6%
      3 Bedroom$2,895$3,321-$426-12.8%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1075 other apartment communities in Halifax using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.2

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
      • Elevator(s)
      • Balconies
      • Courtyard
      • Heating
    • Eco-Friendly 3.0

      The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Car Charging Station(s)
      • Public Transportation
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search