Your message has been sent! Thank you!

St.Ingbert Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

St.Ingbert Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 666-4886
Check Availability
309 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98102

Contact

St.Ingbert Apartments

309 E Harrison St
Seattle, WA 98102
(206) 666-4886
St.Ingbert Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,750 Pricing
  • 494–700 Square Feet

About St.Ingbert Apartments

St.Ingbert Apartments is located in the Capitol Hill Neighborhood and 98102 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by St. Ingbert Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

St.Ingbert Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,450 and having 494–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,450

    Studio, 1 Bath, 494 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Available Now203494

• Refrigerator

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $1,650
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646-700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,650Available Now301646
    $1,700Available Now305700
    $1,650Available Now401646

Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,750

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,650 - $1,700

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,750

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,750

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 666-4886 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 41 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1928

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Other$0.00
Application Fee Per Applicant$0.00
Amenity Fee$0.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciContact Seattle City Light for Set up Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo
Utility- Water, Sewer, Garbagei1 resident: $50 2 residents: $75 Charged per unit.$50.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$200.00
Comments:

Max of 2.

Pet Fees

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. Upon review with management.

Cats
Allowed

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$125.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Video Patrol
  • Public Transportation
  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

309 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98102

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about St.Ingbert Apartments

Where is St.Ingbert Apartments located?

St.Ingbert Apartments is located at 309 E Harrison St near the Capitol Hill area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at St.Ingbert Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at St.Ingbert Apartments currently range from $1,450 to $1,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for St.Ingbert Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The St.Ingbert Apartments Apartments are 34.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Capitol Hill area, and 36.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Capitol Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$900$1,561-$661-42.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,650$2,256-$606-26.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$900$1,628-$728-44.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,650$2,291-$641-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1864 other apartment communities in the immediate area around St.Ingbert Apartments (Capitol Hill), and 7851 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search