Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stetson Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stetson in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 925-9093
Check Availability
5340 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112

Contact

Stetson

5340 Delmar Blvd
St. Louis, MO 63112
(314) 925-9093
Stetson in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,300 Pricing
  • 475–1,100 Square Feet

About Stetson

Stetson is located in the Central West End Neighborhood and 63112 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stetson offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 475–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Studio

    $900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $900 May 31, 2026202475
    $900 May 31, 2026302475
    $900 May 31, 2026402475

Model Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    Unit 302 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    Unit 402 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    Floorplan A1

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,100 May 31, 20261104600
    $1,100 May 31, 20261105600
    $1,100 May 31, 2026204600

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Unit 1104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 1105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Floorplan A2

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200 May 31, 20261106850
    $1,200 May 31, 20261206850
    $1,200 May 31, 2026206850

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Unit 1106 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 1106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 1206 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 1206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    $1,300

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,300Available Now1011100
    $1,300Available Now9071100
    $1,300 May 31, 20262011100

Model Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $1,300 deposit

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $1,300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300

    Unit 907 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $1,300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

• Views Available

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $1,300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300

    Floorplan B1

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,300Call for AvailabilityB11000 sq ft$1,300

Model Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $1,300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 925-9093 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Feb 2025
  • 78 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1951

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Bird
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Animals: All animals must be approved by management. Two (2) pets allowed per dwelling. Weight and breed restrictions apply to all pets and maximum weight limit is 50 pounds per pet. The following list of breeds or crossbreeds are restricted - Pit Bull Terriers, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Presa Canarios, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinchers, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, Mastiffs, Cane Corsos, Great Danes, Alaskan Malamutes and Siberian huskies.

Comments:

Max of 2. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Fish
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5340 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Stetson

Where is Stetson located?

Stetson is located at 5340 Delmar Blvd near the Central West End area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at Stetson?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Stetson currently range from $900 to $1,300

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Stetson are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Stetson Apartments are 41.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central West End area, and 30.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central West End Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$900$1,682-$782-46.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,300$2,063-$763-37.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$900$1,422-$522-36.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,300$1,701-$401-23.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 711 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Stetson (Central West End), and 3036 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search