Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stoney Brook Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stoney Brook Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 598-4715
Check Availability
2717 Stoney Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77063

Contact

Stoney Brook Apartments

2717 Stoney Brook Dr
Houston, TX 77063
(346) 598-4715
Stoney Brook Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,170-$2,325 Pricing
  • 796–1,400 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$299 First Full Month on ALL our Floorplans!~~Special $75.00 Application fee and administration fee. Move-in special of $299.00 first full month. Call for details. Restrictions apply.

About Stoney Brook Apartments

Stoney Brook Apartments is located in the Woodlake Briar Meadow Neighborhood and 77063 Zip code of Houston, TX.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stoney Brook Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,170 and having 796–1,400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,170Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom796 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,170

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,170

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 991 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,170Available NowTwo Bedroom One Bath991 sq ft$350

Model Price Range

    • $1,170 - $1,220

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    From $1,199

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,199Available NowTwo Bedroom Two Bath1100 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,379

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Townhome Two Bedroom Two Bath & Half Bath

    From $1,339

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1319 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,339Available NowTownhome Two Bedroom Two Bath & Half Bath1319 sq ft$450

Model Price Range

    • $1,339 - $1,600

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $1,499

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,499Available NowThree Bedroom1400 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $2,325

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 598-4715 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 113 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Administrative FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$100.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Cats must be declawed.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply.

Comments:

Max of 2. No aggressive breads.

Parking Info and Fees

CoverediOne reserved covered parking.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2717 Stoney Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77063

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Stoney Brook Apartments

Where is Stoney Brook Apartments located?

Stoney Brook Apartments is located at 2717 Stoney Brook Dr near the Woodlake Briar Meadow area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Stoney Brook Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Stoney Brook Apartments currently range from $1,170 to $2,325

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Stoney Brook Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Stoney Brook Apartments is: $299 First Full Month on ALL our Floorplans!~~Special $75.00 Application fee and administration fee. Move-in special of $299.00 first full month. Call for details. Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Stoney Brook Apartments Apartments are 9.57% cheaper than the average apartment in the Woodlake Briar Meadow area, and 26.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Woodlake Briar Meadow Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,170$1,408-$238-16.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,499$1,946-$447-23.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,170$1,052+$11811.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,170$1,736-$566-32.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,499$2,267-$768-33.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,170$1,341-$171-12.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 207 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Stoney Brook Apartments (Woodlake Briar Meadow), and 9338 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search