Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Story of Midtown Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Story of Midtown in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 955-2661
Check Availability
73-75 Broadway Av, Toronto, ON M4P 1V1

Contact

Story of Midtown

73-75 Broadway Av
Toronto, ON M4P 1V1
(647) 955-2661
Story of Midtown in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,949-$4,280 Pricing
  • 402–935 Square Feet

Rent Specials

For a Limited Time, New Residents Can Receive 1 Month Free Rent. Don't miss it!~~*Contact Leasing Team for details. E.&O.E.

About Story of Midtown

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Story of Midtown offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,949 and having 402–935 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    $1,949

    Studio, 1 Bath, 402 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,949Available NowStudio - 75b402

• Warming Drawer

    Unit Studio - 75b Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,949

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,949
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    From $2,330

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 497-601 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,330Available Now1 Bed497
    $2,339Available Now1 Bed - 75b601

Model Price Range

    • $2,330 - $2,339

    Unit 1 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,330

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,330 - $2,339

    Unit 1 Bed - 75b Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,339

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,330 - $2,339
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom(s) and 2 Bathroom(s)

    $2,961

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 841 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,961Available Now2 Bed841

• Warming Drawer

    Unit 2 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,961

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,961
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom(s) and 2 Bathroom(s)

    $4,280

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 935 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $4,280Available Now3 Bed935

• Warming Drawer

    Unit 3 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,280

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $4,280
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 955-2661 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 500 Units
  • 38 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Bike Storage
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$80.00/mo

OtheriVisitor Parking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      73-75 Broadway Av, Toronto, ON M4P 1V1

FridayBy Appointment
      Saturday12:00 pm–4:00 pm
      Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Story of Midtown

      Where is Story of Midtown located?

      Story of Midtown is located at 73-75 Broadway Av near the Mount Pleasant West area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at Story of Midtown?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Story of Midtown currently range from $1,949 to $4,280

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Story of Midtown are
      • Monday Closed
      • Tuesday By Appointment
      • Wednesday By Appointment
      • Thursday By Appointment
      • Friday By Appointment
      • Saturday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm
      • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Story of Midtown is: For a Limited Time, New Residents Can Receive 1 Month Free Rent. Don't miss it!~~*Contact Leasing Team for details. E.&O.E..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Luxury 4.0

        The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

        Rating Factors

        This 4.0-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

        See less
      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Story of Midtown Apartments are 5.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Pleasant West area, and 2.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Mount Pleasant West Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,949$1,766+$18310.4%
        1 Bedroom$2,330$2,333-$3-0.1%
        2 Bedroom$2,961$3,256-$295-9.1%
        3 Bedroom$4,280$5,556-$1,276-23.0%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,949$1,940+$90.5%
        1 Bedroom$2,330$2,551-$221-8.7%
        2 Bedroom$2,961$3,239-$278-8.6%
        3 Bedroom$4,280$4,075+$2055.0%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 893 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Story of Midtown (Mount Pleasant West), and 17204 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Family Friendly 3.0

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        See less
      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.