Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Streetcar Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Streetcar Flats in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(414) 937-5561
Check Availability
828 N Broadway, Milwaukee, WI 53202

Contact

Streetcar Flats

828 N Broadway
Milwaukee, WI 53202
(414) 937-5561
Streetcar Flats in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,300-$3,300 Pricing
  • 430–1,980 Square Feet

About Streetcar Flats

Streetcar Flats is located in the Juneau Town Neighborhood and 53202 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by Founders 3

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Streetcar Flats offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,300 and having 430–1,980 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan A2

    $1,300

    Studio, 1 Bath, 432 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300 May 31, 2026207432

• Refrigerator

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300

    Floorplan A1

    $1,325

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325 May 31, 2026304450

• Refrigerator

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    Floorplan A3

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA3430 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan B2A

    $1,525

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 564 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,525Available Now201564

• Refrigerator

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,525

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,500

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 523 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,500 May 31, 2026405523
    $1,515 June 30, 2026505523

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,515

    Unit 405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,515

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,515
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,515

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,625

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,625 June 30, 2026401664
    $1,660 June 30, 2026601664

Model Price Range

    • $1,625 - $1,660

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,625 - $1,660

    Unit 601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,660
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,625 - $1,660

    Floorplan B3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 574 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB3574 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    Floorplan B3A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB3A624 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    Floorplan B4

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB4675 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,035

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 904 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,035 May 31, 2026210904
    $2,055 May 31, 2026310904
    $2,115 June 30, 2026610904

Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,115

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,035
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,115

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,055
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,115

    Unit 610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,115
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,115

    Floorplan C2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 873 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC2873 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    Floorplan C3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 938 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC3938 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan D3

    $3,300

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1831 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,300 June 30, 20268011831

• Refrigerator

    Unit 801 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,300

    Floorplan D2

    $3,200

    3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 1686 sq ft
    Available Jul 31
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,200 July 31, 20268051686

• Refrigerator

    Unit 805 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,200

    Floorplan D1

    3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 1980 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityD11980 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (414) 937-5561 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Jan 2023
  • 75 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 1924

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 24 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Utilities

Water/Sewer/Trash Monthly FeeiWater, Sewer and Trash Fee Monthly $40 for first resident; $10 for each additional resident. Charged per unit.$40.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$30.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: | Restrictions: None

    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Limit 2 pets per unit.

    Parking Info and Fees

    Covered
    Garage Parking

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    828 N Broadway, Milwaukee, WI 53202

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Streetcar Flats

    Where is Streetcar Flats located?

    Streetcar Flats is located at 828 N Broadway near the Juneau Town area of Milwaukee, WI

    What is the current rent range at Streetcar Flats?

    Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Streetcar Flats currently range from $1,300 to $3,300

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Streetcar Flats are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Streetcar Flats Apartments are 17.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Juneau Town area, and 4.05% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Juneau Town Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,300$1,015+$28528.1%
      1 Bedroom$1,500$1,916-$416-21.7%
      2 Bedroom$2,035$3,194-$1,159-36.3%
      3 Bedroom$3,200$5,435-$2,235-41.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,300$1,326-$26-2.0%
      1 Bedroom$1,500$1,604-$104-6.5%
      2 Bedroom$2,035$2,058-$23-1.1%
      3 Bedroom$3,200$2,543+$65725.8%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 349 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Streetcar Flats (Juneau Town), and 5345 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Solid Apartments, would definitely recommend location and property manager

      September 9, 2024
      I stayed here for a year while working in Milwaukee and quite enjoyed my time here and would definitely recommend it for anyone looking for a good no frills apartment. The AC didn't work when I moved in but they were quick to repair the system and that was the only appliance issue I had during my time there. There were some issues with common area fire alarms as well but those were also dealt with fairly quickly. No issues with ants or other insects and a really solid management team that are ...
      quick to respond if you have any issues. A nice area in the middle of downtown near a park with pretty regular weekend events during the summer and with plenty of nice restaurants around. Overall a simple but very nice apartment building.