Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Summit Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Summit Ridge in Temple, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(254) 527-6955
Check Availability
5433 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502

Contact

Summit Ridge

5433 205 Loop
Temple, TX 76502
(254) 527-6955
Summit Ridge in Temple, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $860-$1,480 Pricing
  • 725–1,350 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special Limited-Time Offer: Get up to 4 Weeks Move In Special off on select units!~~Limited time special offer, exclusions may apply. Contact the office for details.

About Summit Ridge

Summit Ridge is located in the 76502 Zip code of Temple, TX. This community is professionally managed by Adara Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • *In Select Homes
  • 2 Laundry Care Centers
  • Close to Baylor Scott Hospital
  • Conveniently located within a 45-minute commute to Georgetown and Waco.
  • Full Appliance Package
  • High Speed Internet
  • In close proximity to the US Army Corps of Engineers and the V.A. Hospital
  • Large Walk-In Closets
  • One-, Two-, and Three-Bedroom Floor Plans
  • Swimming Pool
  • Walkable distance to Westridge Park and Spare Time Texas
  • Washer and Dryer Connections*
  • Wood Burning Fireplaces*
  • Wood-Style Flooring*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Summit Ridge offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $860 and having 725–1,350 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/1 Bath

    $860

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $860Available Now216800$200
    $860Available Now238800$200
    $860 June 20, 2026286800$200

Model Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    Unit 238 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    Unit 286 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    1 Bed/1 Bath

    $1,057

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,057 May 29, 2026199725$200

• Refrigerator

    Unit 199 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,057
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,057
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/2 Bath

    $1,111

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,111Available Now2361100$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 236 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,111
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,111

    2 Bed/1 Bath

    $1,000

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Jun 20
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,000 June 20, 2026278900$300

    Unit 278 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 278 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    2 Bed/2 Bath

    $1,335

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1225 sq ft
    Available May 29
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,335 May 29, 20261491225$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 149 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,335
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed/2 Bath

    From $1,380

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1350 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,380Available Now2321350$400
    $1,480 May 29, 20262691350$400
    $1,380 June 27, 20261701350$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,480

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 232 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 232 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,480

    Unit 269 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 269 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,480
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,480

    Unit 170 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 170 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,480
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (254) 527-6955 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Nov 2016
  • 216 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 5 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00
Application Fee - CoupleiCharged Per Applicant.$100.00
Application Fee - GuarantoriCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$200-$400

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$5.00/mo
CableiCable/internet Charged per unit.$63.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5433 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Summit Ridge

Where is Summit Ridge located?

Summit Ridge is located at 5433 205 Loop, Temple, TX

What is the current rent range at Summit Ridge?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Summit Ridge currently range from $860 to $1,480

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Summit Ridge are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Summit Ridge is: Special Limited-Time Offer: Get up to 4 Weeks Move In Special off on select units!~~Limited time special offer, exclusions may apply. Contact the office for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Summit Ridge Apartments are 22.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Temple

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$860$1,116-$256-22.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,000$1,336-$336-25.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,380$1,699-$319-18.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 218 other apartment communities in Temple using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
9 Renters Reviews
  • Worst place I've ever been to

    November 1, 2019
    So trashy and nasty could not believe it, I was appalled by the lack of quality it this place. Honestly save your time and money, don't come here.
    • Property Manager Responded

      January 25, 2024
      We want to extend our sincere apologies for the unacceptable condition of the property. The cleanliness and comfort of our community are of utmost importance, and we acknowledge that the previous situation fell short of the standards we aim to uphold. Moving forward, we are committed to maintaining a higher level of quality and ensuring that such issues do not reoccur. There is a new management team overseeing the operations of our apartment complex. Your input is valuable as we strive to create a positive and comfortable environment for everyone. Thank you for your understanding.