Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sunrise on the Rail Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sunrise on the Rail in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 656-1299
Check Availability
111 N Mesa Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201

Contact

Sunrise on the Rail

111 N Mesa Dr
Mesa, AZ 85201
(844) 656-1299
Sunrise on the Rail in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,195 Pricing
  • 625–810 Square Feet

About Sunrise on the Rail

Sunrise on the Rail is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85201 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Macae Fidelity Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sunrise on the Rail offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 625–810 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625-810 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $995Available Now20625
    $995Available Now59810$500

Model Price

    • $995

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 20 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Laundry Facilities

    Unique Features

    • covered parking
    • picnic BBQ area
    • Swimming Pool

    Unit 20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    MOVE IN SPECIAL! $0 DEPOSIT OAC. Enjoy comfortable living in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Mesa, AZ. The community offers a swimming pool for relaxation, an on-site laundry room for convenience, covered parking, and a dedicated pet park. The property is pet friendly, making it easy to bring your companion. Well-situated in Mesa, this apartment provides a practical blend of amenities for everyday living.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Unit 59 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park
    • Laundry Facilities

    Unique Features

    • covered parking
    • picnic BBQ area
    • Swimming Pool

    Unit 59 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $1,195

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,195Available Now04810
    $1,195Available Now05810
    $1,195 June 5, 202677810

Model Price

    • $1,195

    Unit 04 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • covered parking
    • Laundry room onsite
    • picnic BBQ area
    • Swimming Pool

    Unit 04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Discover this comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Mesa, AZ. The community offers a swimming pool, an onsite laundry room, covered parking, a dog park, and a picnic BBQ area—ideal for relaxed outdoor gatherings and convenient daily living. Well-suited for those seeking functional living space and community amenities in a desirable Mesa location.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195

    Unit 05 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • covered parking
    • Laundry room onsite
    • picnic BBQ area
    • Swimming Pool

    Unit 05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195

    Unit 77 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 77 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 656-1299 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1995
  • 94 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Additional Security Deposit - Refundablei*OAC - Depending on credit the deposit could go up to 1 months rent Charged per unit.$500.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Valet TrashiCharged per unit.$30.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

111 N Mesa Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday11:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunrise on the Rail

Where is Sunrise on the Rail located?

Sunrise on the Rail is located at 111 N Mesa Dr near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Sunrise on the Rail?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sunrise on the Rail currently range from $995 to $1,195

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sunrise on the Rail are
  • Monday 11:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Sunrise on the Rail Apartments are 25.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 34.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,322-$327-24.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$1,629-$434-26.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,503-$508-33.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$1,819-$624-34.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1407 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sunrise on the Rail (Central Mesa), and 1348 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search