Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sunset Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sunset Ridge Apartments in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(414) 455-1271
Check Availability
8183 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53224

Contact

Sunset Ridge Apartments

8183 N 107th St
Milwaukee, WI 53224
(414) 455-1271
Sunset Ridge Apartments in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$1,700 Pricing
  • 750–1,000 Square Feet

About Sunset Ridge Apartments

Sunset Ridge Apartments is located in the Granville Station Neighborhood and 53224 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by Rio Realty LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sunset Ridge Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 750–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,350Available Now8125-8125H750$650
    $1,350Available Now7850-785025750$650
    $1,350Available Now8125-8125P750$650

Model Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit 8125-8125H Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Cooking range
    • Off Lease dog park

    Unit 8125-8125H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to your new home in the Sunset Ridge community. Well maintained and pet friendly property with 1 and 2 bedroom models. Located near highways, bus stop, day care and shopping. Close to 107th and Bradley Rd. Community features an off leash dog park. This is a 750 sq ft, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with private entrance. Private Laundry and Dishwasher inside the apartment. Plenty of closet space and storage. Surface Parking is available and included with rent. Tenant pays utilities. Underground heated parking is available at an additional monthly fee, if desired. If interested to schedule an appointment for the showing, please contact me with your name, phone number, date and time and mention 8125-H. Thank you.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 7850-785025 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Cooking range
    • Off Lease dog park

    Unit 7850-785025 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to your new home in the Sunset Ridge community. Well maintained and pet friendly property with 1 and 2 bedroom models. Located near highways, bus stop, day care and shopping. Close to 107th and Bradley Rd. Community features an off leash dog park. This is a 750 sq ft, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with private entrance. Private Laundry and Dishwasher inside the apartment. Plenty of closet space and storage. Surface Parking is available and included with rent. Tenant pays utilities. Underground heated parking is available at an additional monthly fee, if desired. If interested to schedule an appointment for the showing, please contact me with your name, phone number, date and time and mention 7850-25. Thank you.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 8125-8125P Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Cooking range
    • Off Leash Dog Park

    Unit 8125-8125P Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to your new home in the Sunset Ridge community. Well maintained and pet friendly property with 1 and 2 bedroom models. Located near highways, bus stop, day care and shopping. Close to 107th and Bradley Rd. Community features an off leash dog park. This is a 750 sq ft, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with private entrance. Private Laundry and Dishwasher inside the apartment. Plenty of closet space and storage. Surface Parking is available and included with rent. Tenant pays utilities. Underground heated parking is available at an additional monthly fee, if desired. If interested to schedule an appointment for the showing, please contact me with your name, phone number, date and time and mention 8125-P. Thank you.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.5BA

    $1,650

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,650Available Now8199-8199E1000$650

    Unit 8199-8199E Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Off Lease dog park

    Unit 8199-8199E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to your new home in the Sunset Ridge community. Well maintained and pet friendly property with 1 and 2 bedroom models. Located near highways, bus stop, day care and shopping. Close to 107th and Bradley Rd. Community features an off leash dog park. This is a 1000 sq ft, 2 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom with a private balcony and private entrance. Private Laundry and Dishwasher inside the apartment. Plenty of closet space and storage. Surface Parking is available and included with rent. Tenant pays utilities. Garages are available at an additional monthly fee, if desired. If interested to schedule an appointment for the showing, please contact me with your name, phone number, date and time and mention 8199-E. Thank you.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (414) 455-1271 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 143 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1981

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

8183 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53224

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunset Ridge Apartments

Where is Sunset Ridge Apartments located?

Sunset Ridge Apartments is located at 8183 N 107th St near the Granville Station area of Milwaukee, WI

What is the current rent range at Sunset Ridge Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sunset Ridge Apartments currently range from $1,350 to $1,650

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sunset Ridge Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Sunset Ridge Apartments Apartments are 1.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Granville Station area, and 17.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Granville Station Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,360-$10-0.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,650$1,702-$52-3.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,606-$256-15.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,650$2,037-$387-19.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 119 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sunset Ridge Apartments (Granville Station), and 3804 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search