Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tammaron Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tammaron Village Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 883-5388
Check Availability
11100 Roxboro Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73162

Contact

Tammaron Village Apartments

11100 Roxboro Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73162
(405) 883-5388
Tammaron Village Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $689-$989 Pricing
  • 500–850 Square Feet

About Tammaron Village Apartments

Tammaron Village Apartments is located in the Roxboro Neighborhood and 73162 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Case & Associates

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Sparkling Pools
  • All Electric Appliances
  • Leasing 24-Hours a Day - Online!
  • Limited Access Entry
  • Outdoor Swimming Pool
  • Professional Maintenance Staff
  • Putnam City School District
  • Roommate Floor Plan
  • Stackable Washer/Dryer in 2 Beds Only
  • Storage Space in Each Unit
  • Storage Space*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tammaron Village Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $689 and having 500–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $689

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $689 May 30, 20260313500$175
    $689 June 3, 20260913500$175
    $689 June 3, 20261804500$175

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $689

    Unit 0313 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $689
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $689

    Unit 0913 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0913 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $689
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $689

    Unit 1804 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1804 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $689
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $689
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $729

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $729Available Now1806650$175
    $729 May 18, 20261907650$175
    $729 May 28, 20261411650$175

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $729

    Unit 1806 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $729
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $729

    Unit 1907 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $729
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $729

    Unit 1411 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $729
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $729
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bathroom

    $889

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $889Available Now0816850$225
    $889Available Now1416850$225
    $889Available Now2102850$225

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $889

    Unit 0816 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0816 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $889
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $889

    Unit 1416 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $889
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $889

    Unit 2102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $889
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $889

    2 Bed 1 Bath W/WD

    $989

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $989Available Now1402850$225
    $989Available Now1116850$225
    $989Available Now0615850$225

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $989

    Unit 1402 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $989

    Unit 1116 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $989

    Unit 0615 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0615 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $989
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 883-5388 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1983
  • 2 Stories
  • 400 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Above applies to All Pets.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Above applies to All Pets.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

11100 Roxboro Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73162

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Tammaron Village Apartments

Where is Tammaron Village Apartments located?

Tammaron Village Apartments is located at 11100 Roxboro Ave near the Roxboro area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Tammaron Village Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Tammaron Village Apartments currently range from $689 to $989

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Tammaron Village Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Tammaron Village Apartments Apartments are 22.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Roxboro area, and 36.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Roxboro Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$689$826-$137-16.6%
    1 Bedroom$729$979-$250-25.5%
    2 Bedroom$889$1,168-$279-23.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$689$1,094-$405-37.0%
    1 Bedroom$729$1,168-$439-37.6%
    2 Bedroom$889$1,373-$484-35.3%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 82 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Tammaron Village Apartments (Roxboro), and 2087 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.9
7 Renters Reviews
  • Great Manager and Team

    August 19, 2025
    "This is more than just a place—it’s a spiritual sanctuary. With compassionate management, a wonderful team, and a culture of understanding, it creates an environment where people can truly thrive. Moving here feels like stepping into a higher, more peaceful way of living."The management is caring, the team is supportive, and the atmosphere is deeply understanding. It’s truly a wonderful place to be and grow."
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great property with polite staff

    December 6, 2024
    Wide spread property, with great amenities, kind staff, and wonderful pricing. Highly recommend.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Poor Management, Dog Crap, and Noisy Mornings

    March 25, 2024
    I have been living here for three years and my experience has continually gotten worse while my rent keeps going up. These days there is dog crap all over the property from other renters who don't pick up after their pets, and you can count on being woken up between 7 and 8 a.m. at least two days a week by the lawn crew. There are other problems, too. For example, I have had maintenance workers leave my door unlocked on multiple occasions (while I was not home), and the security guard locks the ...