Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tessa Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tessa Place in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 666-9219
Check Availability
1595 Georgesville Rd, Columbus, OH 43228

Contact

Tessa Place

1595 Georgesville Rd
Columbus, OH 43228
(380) 666-9219
Tessa Place in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,900 Pricing
  • 681–1,225 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Great Special!~~Waived application & admin fees and only a $99 deposit! *restrictions may apply*

About Tessa Place

Tessa Place is located in the Southwest Airport Neighborhood and 43228 Zip code of Columbus, OH.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tessa Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 681–1,225 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Alum

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 681 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available NowThe Alum681 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Sandusky

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 957 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Available NowThe Sandusky957 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Hickory

    $1,900

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1225 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Available NowThe Hickory1225 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 666-9219 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 408 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12+ mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Call for breed restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Amenity Fee$0.00
Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged Per Unit.$125.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1595 Georgesville Rd, Columbus, OH 43228

Frequently Asked Questions about Tessa Place

Where is Tessa Place located?

Tessa Place is located at 1595 Georgesville Rd near the Southwest Airport area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at Tessa Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Tessa Place currently range from $1,250 to $1,900

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Tessa Place is: Great Special!~~Waived application & admin fees and only a $99 deposit! *restrictions may apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Tessa Place Apartments are 14.23% more expensive than the average apartment in the Southwest Airport area, and 15.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southwest Airport Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,118+$13211.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$1,342+$15811.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,900$1,595+$30519.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,464-$214-14.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$1,816-$316-17.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,900$2,222-$322-14.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 153 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Tessa Place (Southwest Airport), and 4996 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access