Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The 600 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The 600 Apartments in Bloomfield, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(959) 251-1545
Check Availability
600 Cottage Grove Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

Contact

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove Rd
Bloomfield, CT 06002
(959) 251-1545
The 600 Apartments in Bloomfield, CT - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,727-$3,132 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,720 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,727 - $3,132
  • 1,025–2,000 Square Feet

About The 600 Apartments

The 600 Apartments is located in the Bloomfield Windsor Neighborhood and 06002 Zip code of Bloomfield, CT. This community is professionally managed by The Kamson Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The 600 Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,727 and having 1,025–2,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,727

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1025 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,720 - $2,415
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,727 - $2,422
    Available Jun 12
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,727 June 12, 202601B1025
    $1,752 June 12, 202606H1025
    $1,727 July 10, 202606D1025
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,727 - $2,422Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,720 - $2,415
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    Unit 01B Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 01B Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,727Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,720 - $2,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,727 - $2,422Total Monthly Price

    Unit 06H Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 06H Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,752Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,745 - $2,320
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,727 - $2,422Total Monthly Price

    Unit 06D Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 06D Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,727Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,720 - $2,415
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,727 - $2,422Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 1 Bath with Den

    From $1,777

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 1210 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,770 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,777 - $2,397
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,777 May 31, 202608A1210
    $1,822 June 10, 202608B1210

Model Price Range

    • $1,777 - $2,397Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,770 - $2,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    Unit 08A Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 08A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,777Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,770 - $2,385
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,777 - $2,397Total Monthly Price

    Unit 08B Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 08B Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,822Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,815 - $2,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,777 - $2,397Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 1 Bath in Basement

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1225 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath in Basement1225 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath with Den

    From $2,132

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1465 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,125 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,132 - $3,132
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,132Available Now14K1465

    Unit 14K Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 14K Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,132Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,125 - $3,125
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,132 - $3,132Total Monthly Price

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    From $2,032

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,025 - $3,035
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,032 - $3,042
    Available Jun 10
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,032 June 10, 202604K1300

    Unit 04K Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 04K Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,032Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,025 - $3,035
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,032 - $3,042Total Monthly Price

    2 Bed 1 Bath in Basement

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1225 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath in Basement1225 sq ft

• Patio

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath in Basement

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1225 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1.5 Bath in Basement1225 sq ft

• Patio

    2 Bed 2 Bath Townhome

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 2000 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath Townhome2000 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features