Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Artiste Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Artiste in Vancouver, BC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(778) 653-8044
Check Availability
2050 Scotia St, Vancouver, BC V5T 4T1

Contact

The Artiste

2050 Scotia St
Vancouver, BC V5T 4T1
(778) 653-8044
The Artiste in Vancouver, BC - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,950-$2,650 Pricing
  • 538–741 Square Feet

About The Artiste

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Artiste offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,195 and having 538–741 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $2,195

    Studio, 1 Bath, 538-621 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,350Available Now337621
    $2,195Available Now514538

Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,595

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,195 - $2,350

    Unit 337 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,595

    Unit 514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,595
  • 1 Bedroom

    1-Bedroom

    From $2,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 741 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,650Available Now335741

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 335 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (778) 653-8044 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 204 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1997

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiUnderground Parking
Storage
Storage LockeriPricing various depending on the total sqft and size of the locker being acquired.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    2050 Scotia St, Vancouver, BC V5T 4T1

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–4:30 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–4:30 pm
    Friday9:00 am–4:30 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Artiste

    Where is The Artiste located?

    The Artiste is located at 2050 Scotia St, Vancouver, BC

    What is the current rent range at The Artiste?

    Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at The Artiste currently range from $2,195 to $2,650

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Artiste are
    • Monday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday By Appointment

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The The Artiste Apartments are 17.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,950$2,384-$434-18.2%
      1 Bedroom$2,300$2,749-$449-16.3%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 5404 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    • Active Lifestyle 3.2

      From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

      • Bicycle Storage
      • Fitness Center
      • Pet Play Area
      • Garden Style
      • Picnic Area
      • Storage Spaces
      • Patios
    • Pet Friendly 3.6

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Lawns
    • Family Friendly 4.0

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 4.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Fireplaces
      • Fitness Center