Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Bianca Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Bianca Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 625-2120
Check Availability
7615 Grahamcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77061

Contact

The Bianca Apartments

7615 Grahamcrest Dr
Houston, TX 77061
(855) 625-2120
The Bianca Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $760-$1,195 Pricing
  • 310–868 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Rent Free!~~Receive 1 month rent free on your first full month of rent & if you Look and Lease receive $0 app & admin fees. *Conditions Apply*

About The Bianca Apartments

The Bianca Apartments is located in the Greater Hobby Area Neighborhood and 77061 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Equity REM

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Bianca Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 310–868 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio - Renovated

    Studio, 1 Bath, 310 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $760Call for AvailabilityStudio - Renovated310 sq ft$200

Model Price

    • $760

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/ 1 Bath

    From $900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $900Available Now1501688$200
    $900Available Now2206688$200
    $900Available Now2216688$200

Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 1501 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 1501 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Unit 2206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 2206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Unit 2216 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 2216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    1 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated

    From $900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $900Available Now1504688$200
    $900Available Now1524688$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 1504 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 1504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Unit 1524 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 1524 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/ 1 Bath - Renovated

    From $1,095

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,095Available Now1526868$400

    Unit 1526 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 1526 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,195

    2 Bed/ 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,095Call for Availability2 Bed/ 1 Bath868 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 625-2120 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 50 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12, 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$3.00/mo
Pest Control FeeiCharged per unit.$3.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Birds
Allowed
Fish
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7615 Grahamcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77061

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Bianca Apartments

Where is The Bianca Apartments located?

The Bianca Apartments is located at 7615 Grahamcrest Dr near the Greater Hobby Area area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at The Bianca Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Bianca Apartments currently range from $900 to $1,195

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Bianca Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Bianca Apartments is: 1 Month Rent Free!~~Receive 1 month rent free on your first full month of rent & if you Look and Lease receive $0 app & admin fees. *Conditions Apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The The Bianca Apartments Apartments are 1.6% more expensive than the average apartment in the Greater Hobby Area area, and 37.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Hobby Area Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$900$814+$8610.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,163-$68-5.8%
    Studio$760$760+$0-0.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$900$1,341-$441-32.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,736-$641-36.9%
    Studio$760$1,346-$586-43.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 323 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Bianca Apartments (Greater Hobby Area), and 8534 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features: