Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Blanca Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Blanca Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 413-5691
Check Availability
8217 Fulton St, Houston, TX 77022

Contact

The Blanca Apartments

8217 Fulton St
Houston, TX 77022
(832) 413-5691
The Blanca Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $800-$2,200 Pricing
  • 450–970 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Rent Free!~~Receive 1 month rent free on your first full month of rent & if you Look and Lease receive $0 app & admin fees. *Conditions Apply*

About The Blanca Apartments

The Blanca Apartments is located in the Northside Northline Neighborhood and 77022 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Equity REM

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Blanca Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,137 and having 450–970 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    A1 - 1 Bed/1Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $800Call for AvailabilityA1 - 1 Bed/1Bath450 sq ft$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $800

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1 - 2 Bed/1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $930Call for AvailabilityB1 - 2 Bed/1 Bath600 sq ft$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $930 - $2,200

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    B1 - 2 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $930Call for AvailabilityB1 - 2 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated600 sq ft$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $930

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    B2 - 2 Bed/1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $930Call for AvailabilityB2 - 2 Bed/1 Bath700 sq ft$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $930

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    B2 - 2 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $930Call for AvailabilityB2 - 2 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated700 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $930
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C2 - 3 Bed/1 Bath

    From $1,137

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,137 May 31, 2026111850$300

    Unit 111 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Unit 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,137
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,137 - $1,237

    C1 - 3 Bed/1 Bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,112Call for AvailabilityC1 - 3 Bed/1 Bath800 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,112 - $1,162

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    C1 - 3 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,162Call for AvailabilityC1 - 3 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated800 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,162

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    C2 - 3 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,187Call for AvailabilityC2 - 3 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated850 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,187

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    C3 - 3 Bed/1 Bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 970 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,212Call for AvailabilityC3 - 3 Bed/1 Bath970 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,212

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    C3 - 3 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 970 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,212Call for AvailabilityC3 - 3 Bed/1 Bath - Renovated970 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Green Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,212

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 413-5691 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 44 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12, 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$3.00/mo
Pest Control FeeiCharged per unit.$3.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8217 Fulton St, Houston, TX 77022

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
FridayClosed
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Blanca Apartments

Where is The Blanca Apartments located?

The Blanca Apartments is located at 8217 Fulton St near the Northside Northline area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at The Blanca Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Blanca Apartments currently range from $1,137 to $1,237

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Blanca Apartments are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Blanca Apartments is: 1 Month Rent Free!~~Receive 1 month rent free on your first full month of rent & if you Look and Lease receive $0 app & admin fees. *Conditions Apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Blanca Apartments Apartments are 43.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northside Northline area, and 45.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northside Northline Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,112$1,878-$766-40.8%
    1 Bedroom$800$1,514-$714-47.2%
    2 Bedroom$930$1,610-$680-42.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,112$2,267-$1,155-50.9%
    1 Bedroom$800$1,340-$540-40.3%
    2 Bedroom$930$1,739-$809-46.5%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 305 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Blanca Apartments (Northside Northline), and 9338 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search