Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Bogg Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Bogg in Harrisburg, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(717) 775-7689
Check Availability
221 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17101

Contact

The Bogg

221 N 2nd St
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 775-7689
The Bogg in Harrisburg, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,087-$1,273 Pricing
  • 427–776 Square Feet

About The Bogg

The Bogg is located in the Downtown Harrisburg Neighborhood and 17101 Zip code of Harrisburg, PA. This community is professionally managed by HBG Realty LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 hrs. Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Bogg offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,087 and having 427–776 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    BOGG - 304

    $1,087

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Available Jun 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,087 June 14, 2026TBOG-304440$1,055

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit TBOG-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,087

    Deposit

    • $1,055 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,087

    BOGG- 203 - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom

    $1,087

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 427 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,087 July 14, 2026TBOG-203427$1,055

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit TBOG-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,087

    Deposit

    • $1,055 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,087
  • 2 Bedrooms

    BOGG - 101- 2 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom

    $1,273

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,273 July 14, 2026TBOG-101776$1,235

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit TBOG-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,273

    Deposit

    • $1,235 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,273
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (717) 775-7689 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Unique Amenities

      • 24 hrs. Emergency Maintenance

Map

      221 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17101

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Bogg

      Where is The Bogg located?

      The Bogg is located at 221 N 2nd St near the Downtown Harrisburg area of Harrisburg, PA

      What is the current rent range at The Bogg?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Bogg currently range from $1,087 to $1,273

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Bogg are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The The Bogg Apartments are 17.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Harrisburg area, and 21.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Downtown Harrisburg Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,087$1,303-$216-16.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,273$1,554-$281-18.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Harrisburg

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,087$1,365-$278-20.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,273$1,623-$350-21.6%

        Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 168 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Bogg (Downtown Harrisburg), and 661 other apartment communities in Harrisburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Beware of bar noise

        August 10, 2018
        Because these arpartments are in the middle of the bar scene, you may experience noise at night, especially on the weekends. You might want to be mindful of that before considering renting here. For those who already filled out the paperwork to try to rent one of these, don’t be too disappointed if it gets a little noisy.
        • Property Manager Responded

          October 22, 2018
          Thanks for your comments about The Bogg's location, you are correct that being located in the midst of all that Harrisburg's Restaurant Row has to offer might get a bit loud. Many current tenants think it is a small price to pay for the convenience of the spot.
        Review from Apartments.com