Apartments for Rent in the Fox Ridge Historic District Harrisburg, PA (330 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
The 1500 Condominium

Market View Place
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Walnut Street Commons

Menaker

130 Locust

Olde Uptown Lofts

COBA Apartments

The Bogg

HBG Realty MenakerFatt

The FLATS

HBG Realty SoMa

Old City Hall
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Hill Cafe Apartments

Grayco Apartments

Total Monthly Price
117 Reily St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
288 Cumberland St, Unit 300, Unit 300

Total Monthly Price
923 N 3rd St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
635 S Front St, Unit 635 S Front St, Unit 635 S Front St

1341 S 12th St

Total Monthly Price
273 Cumberland St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1838 N 3rd St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
223 Briggs St, Unit 3A, Unit 3A

201 Kelker St, Unit 2 - Top Floor, Unit 2 - Top Floor

Total Monthly Price
2109 Walnut St, Unit 2nd Floor A, Unit 2nd Floor A

421 Boas St

206 Herr St

1716 N 6th St

110 Nagle St

266 Verbeke St, Unit 1

1220 Market St, Unit 1

618 N 2nd St

1419 N 2nd St, Unit 1419 N 2ND STREET 301

1202 Penn St

1615 Naudain St

429 Kelker St, Unit Unit 2

1716 N 6th St

1823 N 2nd St, Unit 1

409 Herr St

227 Hummel St

1228 Market St

203 Hamilton St

1835 N 2nd St
Fox Ridge Historic District, Harrisburg, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Fox Ridge Historic District?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ridge Historic District Studio Apartments | $1,117 | $700 | $1,535 |
| Fox Ridge Historic District 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,288 | $800 | $2,200 |
| Fox Ridge Historic District 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,590 | $1,050 | $2,725 |
| Fox Ridge Historic District 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,853 | $1,200 | $2,352 |
| Fox Ridge Historic District 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,200 | $1,400 | $3,000 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 330 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Fox Ridge Historic District Neighborhood of Harrisburg, PA.
See all Apartments in HarrisburgExplore Harrisburg