Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Bradford Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Bradford Apartments in Greer, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 721-6331
Check Availability
1102 W Poinsett St, Greer, SC 29650

Contact

The Bradford Apartments

1102 W Poinsett St
Greer, SC 29650
(864) 721-6331
The Bradford Apartments in Greer, SC - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,225 Pricing
  • 980 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-in Special! Limited-Time Leasing Offer!~~Looking for a new place to call home? Unlock major savings—get your 1st month free on a 12-month lease, or enjoy 1st month and 2nd month free when you sign a 14-month lease

About The Bradford Apartments

The Bradford Apartments is located in the 29650 Zip code of Greer, SC. This community is professionally managed by Clear Mountain Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Dog Park
  • Frigidaire Appliances
  • Fully Equipped Kitchens
  • Grey Washed Wood Plank Flooring
  • In-Unit Washer Dryer Hook-ups
  • Mini-Blinds
  • Modern Cabinetry with Matte Black Hardware
  • Modern Matte Black Plumbing And Lighting
  • Picnic Tables
  • Pool
  • Soccer Goals
  • Spacious Floorplans
  • Walking Distance to Shopping
  • Washer / Dryer Available in Select Units

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Bradford Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,225 and having 980 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/1.0BA

      $1,225

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 980 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
      $1,225Available Now15980$1,225
      $1,225Available Now68980$1,225

Model Price

      • $1,225

      Deposit

      • $1,225 deposit

      Unit 15 Amenities and Features

• Soccer Goals

      Unit 15 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,225
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,225 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,225

      Unit 68 Amenities and Features

• Soccer Goals

      Unit 68 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,225
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,225 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,225
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (864) 721-6331 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In Apr 2024
    • 88 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1972

    Lease Terms

    • 6, 9, 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$1.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1102 W Poinsett St, Greer, SC 29650

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Bradford Apartments

    Where is The Bradford Apartments located?

    The Bradford Apartments is located at 1102 W Poinsett St, Greer, SC

    What is the current rent range at The Bradford Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at The Bradford Apartments currently start from $1,225. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Bradford Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at The Bradford Apartments is: Move-in Special! Limited-Time Leasing Offer!~~Looking for a new place to call home? Unlock major savings—get your 1st month free on a 12-month lease, or enjoy 1st month and 2nd month free when you sign a 14-month lease.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The The Bradford Apartments Apartments are 32.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Greer

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,225$1,820-$595-32.7%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 56 other apartment communities in Greer using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    2.7
    9 Renters Reviews
    • great

      February 19, 2025
      Great place to live maintenance come soon as possible , quiet ,
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Major upgrades!

      March 28, 2023
      The property must have new ownership or management because there is a lot of work going on and the apartments look fantastic! They just added a new dog park which is awesome. The on-site manager Monique was super nice and helpful. We are moving in soon and are really excited!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • New Greedy Ownership

      August 22, 2022
      This was a great, simple first apartment. Too bad they got bought out by a greedy group from CA. They are not allowing anyone to renew their lease unless they want to stay in the “renovated” apartments for double the price. I am a single gal that takes care of herself… where am I supposed to go? Where are all of us supposed to go? This is disheartening and cruel.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Living here for a couple years now

      August 1, 2022
      I like it here so far. Never had any problem with my apt since I moved in. The property is taken care of nicely. The office lady can be a bit rude sometimes I admit.