Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Brentwood Tuscany Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Brentwood Tuscany in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 704-9369
Check Availability
11611 Chenault St, Los Angeles, CA 90049

Contact

The Brentwood Tuscany

11611 Chenault St
Los Angeles, CA 90049
(424) 704-9369
The Brentwood Tuscany in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,185-$3,895 Pricing
  • 460–1,078 Square Feet

Rent Specials

MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL - 1 Month Free Move-in Bonus with 1-Year Lease on Select Units!

About The Brentwood Tuscany

The Brentwood Tuscany is located in the Brentwood Neighborhood and 90049 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Moss & Company

• Easy Access to Freeways and Shopping
  • EV (Electric Vehicle) Charging Stations**
  • Granite Countertops*
  • Granite Or Quartz Countertops
  • Images may be digitally altered/virtually staged
  • Quartz Countertops*
  • Spacious Walk In Closets
  • Wood Plank Floors
  • Zoned Heat

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Brentwood Tuscany offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,185 and having 460–1,078 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Suite

    $2,185

    Studio, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,185 June 5, 2026101460$1,500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,185

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,185
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $3,845

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000-1078 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $3,895 June 1, 20261121078$750
    $3,845 June 7, 20262101000$1,500

Model Price Range

    • $3,845 - $3,895

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,895

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,845 - $3,895

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,845

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,845 - $3,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 704-9369 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 59 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1962
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    Additional fees, deposit, and restrictions apply. Please call for details

    Comments: | Restrictions: Additional fees, deposit, and restrictions apply. Please call for details

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

      Covered
      Garage Parkingi1 Space is included with studios and one bedrooms. 2 spaces are included with 2 bedrooms.
      • 2 Max
      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: All square footage is approximate and provided for informational purposes only. Actual dimensions and layout may vary from unit to unit. Stated square footage may include patios, balconies, terraces, or other outdoor living spaces, where applicable.

Map

      11611 Chenault St, Los Angeles, CA 90049

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      FridayClosed
      SaturdayClosed
      Sunday9:00 am–5:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Brentwood Tuscany

      Where is The Brentwood Tuscany located?

      The Brentwood Tuscany is located at 11611 Chenault St near the Brentwood area of Los Angeles, CA

      What is the current rent range at The Brentwood Tuscany?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Brentwood Tuscany currently range from $2,185 to $3,895

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Brentwood Tuscany are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday Closed
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday 9:00 am–5:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at The Brentwood Tuscany is: MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL - 1 Month Free Move-in Bonus with 1-Year Lease on Select Units!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The The Brentwood Tuscany Apartments are 7.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brentwood area, and 4.05% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Brentwood Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$2,185$2,485-$300-12.1%
        2 Bedroom$3,845$3,936-$91-2.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$2,185$2,163+$221.0%
        2 Bedroom$3,845$3,590+$2557.1%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 676 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Brentwood Tuscany (Brentwood), and 60853 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      2.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Issues with apartment

        September 3, 2022
        After living in this apartment for 1 year with my roommate, there were two main issues that we encountered with the property and management. As a result, we don't recommend living in this building. 1) They retained the majority of our security deposit after 1 year of living there and no damage to the apartment apart from normal wear and tear. We have lived in apartments in both LA and NYC for the past 10 years and have never experienced a landlord retaining most of the security deposit for ...
        general maintenance between tenants (i.e. painting, carpet cleaning, cleaning). We had reviewed the lease before signing and felt it was very vague and had standard language re. return of security deposit. 2) The walls are paper thin. If you are living on the 1st or 2nd floor, expect to hear everything from neighbors above you and then consistently get complaints from the neighbors below you. It was slightly unbearable at times and we heard on multiple occasions other tenants complaining about this. If you are a light sleeper or noise bothers you, do not recommend.