Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Bryant Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Bryant in Downey, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(562) 414-5731
Check Availability
11635 Downey Ave, Downey, CA 90241

Contact

The Bryant

11635 Downey Ave
Downey, CA 90241
(562) 414-5731
The Bryant in Downey, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,995 Pricing
  • 525 Square Feet

About The Bryant

The Bryant is located in the 90241 Zip code of Downey, CA. This community is professionally managed by Paloma Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2" Faux Wood Blinds

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Bryant offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 525 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      Floorplan 1x1

      $1,995

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $1,995Available Now649-26525$1,000

      Unit 649-26 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Disposal
      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unit 649-26 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Deposit

      • $1,000 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,995
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (562) 414-5731 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 62 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1960

    Lease Terms

    • 2 - 15 mo

Map

    11635 Downey Ave, Downey, CA 90241

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Bryant

    Where is The Bryant located?

    The Bryant is located at 11635 Downey Ave, Downey, CA

    What is the current rent range at The Bryant?

    1 Bedrooms at The Bryant currently start from $1,995. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The The Bryant Apartments are 3.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Downey

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,995$2,072-$77-3.7%

      Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 860 other apartment communities in Downey using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Worst apartments ever!!!

      November 14, 2023
      After new ownership these apartments have gone to trash!! There is constant dog crap on the lawns!! They take forever to fix anything!! They also keep adding expenses to the rent!! These are definitely overpriced for what you get with a crap leading department!!
      Review from Apartments.com