Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Collective Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Collective in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 414-7747
Check Availability
131-143 S Burlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90057

Contact

The Collective

131-143 S Burlington Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90057
(424) 414-7747
The Collective in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,795 Pricing
  • 515–907 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free with a 12 Month Lease on Select Units!

About The Collective

The Collective is located in the Westlake North Neighborhood and 90057 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Moss & Company

• Hollywood Sign Views
  • Images may be digitally altered/virtually staged

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Collective offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 515–907 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath B

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 515 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,595Available Now03-114515$1,595
    $1,595Available Now03-214515$1,595
    $1,595Available Now01-110515$1,595

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $2,095

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,595

    Unit 03-114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 03-114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $1,595 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $2,095

    Unit 03-214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 03-214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $1,595 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $2,095

    Unit 01-110 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $1,595 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $2,095
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath A

    $2,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 812 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,395Available Now01-222812$2,395

    Unit 01-222 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,395

    Deposit

    • $2,395 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,395

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath C

    $2,795

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 907 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,795Available Now01-202907$700

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 01-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,795
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 414-7747 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 134 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1990
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Total Pets - Max 2 Allowed.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No exotic animals are permitted, and the following breed restrictions apply: Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Pit Bull, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, American Bulldog, German Shepherd, Tosa Inus, Shar Pei, Wolf Hybrid, Dalmatian, Chow Chow, Alaskan Malamute, Basset Hound, Bloodhound, Bull Mastiff, Argentine Dogo, Akita, Presa Canario, Fila Brasileiro. Exceptions may be made for service animals or emotional support animals with proper documentation.

Comments:

Total Pets - Max 2 Allowed.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: All square footage is approximate and provided for informational purposes only. Actual dimensions and layout may vary from unit to unit. Stated square footage may include patios, balconies, terraces, or other outdoor living spaces, where applicable.

Map

131-143 S Burlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90057

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Collective

Where is The Collective located?

The Collective is located at 131-143 S Burlington Ave near the Westlake North area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at The Collective?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Collective currently range from $1,595 to $2,795

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Collective are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Collective is: 1 Month Free with a 12 Month Lease on Select Units!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Collective Apartments are 24.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westlake North area, and 36.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westlake North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$2,335-$740-31.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,395$2,919-$524-18.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$2,663-$1,068-40.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,395$3,554-$1,159-32.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 904 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Collective (Westlake North), and 62031 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Walt Disney Concert Hall

111 S Grand Ave Los Angeles
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles

152 North Central Ave
5 minute drive / 1.9 miles away

Sacred Fools Theater

660 N. Heliotrope Dr.
4 minute drive / 2.14 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Goodwill

235 Broadway
4 minute drive / 1.52 miles away

Autozone

2901-2907 S Vermont Ave
5 minute drive / 2.52 miles away

Walgreens

305 N Breed St
7 minute drive / 3.6 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Golden Gate University - Los Angeles Campus

725 South Figueroa Street, Suite 1550