Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The DECO Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The DECO in Shakopee, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 688-2459
Check Availability
129 Holmes St S, Shakopee, MN 55379

Contact

The DECO

129 Holmes St S
Shakopee, MN 55379
(612) 688-2459
The DECO in Shakopee, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$2,436 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,257 - $2,343
    Required Monthly Fees
    $93

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,350 - $2,436
  • 475–970 Square Feet

About The DECO

The DECO is located in the Scott Far Western Suburbs Neighborhood and 55379 Zip code of Shakopee, MN. This community is professionally managed by Sail LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9 Foot Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The DECO offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 475–970 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Etta

    From $1,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,257 - $1,633
    Required Monthly Fees
    $93

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,350 - $1,726
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,375Available Soon516475
    $1,350 August 1, 2026312475
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,726Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,257 - $1,633
      Required Monthly Fees: $93

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,350 - $1,375 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 516 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,282
      Required Monthly Fees: $93

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,726Total Monthly Price

    Unit 312 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,257
      Required Monthly Fees: $93

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,726Total Monthly Price

    Walker

    From $1,474

    Studio, 1 Bath, 590 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,381 - $1,759
    Required Monthly Fees
    $93

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,474 - $1,852
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,474 July 17, 2026503590

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 503 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,474Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,381
      Required Monthly Fees: $93

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,474 - $1,852Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Clyde

    From $1,763

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 695 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,670 - $2,113
    Required Monthly Fees
    $93

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,763 - $2,206
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,763Available Now217695

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 217 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,763Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,670
      Required Monthly Fees: $93

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,763 - $2,206Total Monthly Price

    Lewis

    From $1,666

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 805 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,573 - $1,958
    Required Monthly Fees
    $93

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,666 - $2,051
    Available Aug 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,666 August 17, 2026219805

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 219 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,666Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,573
      Required Monthly Fees: $93

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,666 - $2,051Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Mare

    From $1,931

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 970 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,838 - $2,343
    Required Monthly Fees
    $93

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,931 - $2,436
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,931Available NowMare970 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,931 - $2,436Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,838 - $2,343
      Required Monthly Fees: $93
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (612) 688-2459 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 89 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$60.00/mo
Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$8.00/mo
Liability InsuranceiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/mo
Water/Sewer/TrashiCharged per unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

No breed or size restrictions

Comments:

A maximum of two pets per unit.