Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Davis 2 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Davis 2 in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 340-6199
Check Availability
10526 Churchill Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

Contact

The Davis 2

10526 Churchill Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106
(216) 340-6199
The Davis 2 in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $858-$1,419 Pricing
  • 614–1,134 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Davis 2 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $858 and having 614–1,134 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $858

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 614 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $858Available NowA1614 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $858 - $1,041
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,244

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 809 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,244Available NowB1809 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,244
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,419

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1134 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,419Available NowC11134 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,419
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (216) 340-6199 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 70 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At The Davis 2

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$41,760
2$47,760
3$53,700
4$59,640
5$64,440
6$69,240
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      10526 Churchill Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Davis 2

      Where is The Davis 2 located?

      The Davis 2 is located at 10526 Churchill Ave near the Glenville area of Cleveland, OH

      What is the current rent range at The Davis 2?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Davis 2 currently range from $858 to $1,419

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The The Davis 2 Apartments are 8.83% more expensive than the average apartment in the Glenville area, and 40.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Glenville Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$858$951-$93-9.8%
        2 Bedroom$1,244$974+$27027.7%
        3 Bedroom$1,419$1,307+$1128.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$858$1,592-$734-46.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,244$1,874-$630-33.6%
        3 Bedroom$1,419$2,380-$961-40.4%

        Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 213 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Davis 2 (Glenville), and 3979 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search