Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Eden Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Eden in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 450-9378
Check Availability
2900 Eden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219

Contact

The Eden

2900 Eden Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45219
(513) 450-9378
The Eden in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,375 Pricing
  • 370–1,579 Square Feet

About The Eden

The Eden is located in the Corryville Neighborhood and 45219 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by Uptown Rental Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Eden offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 370–1,579 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio - Model B

    $1,375

    Studio, 1 Bath, 370 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375August 15, 2026Studio - Model B370 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,375
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom - Model J | Available Now

    $999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 961 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now2 Bedroom - Model J | Available Now961 sq ft

Model Price

    • $999
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom - Model 0

    $1,035

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1284 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,035August 15, 20263 Bedroom - Model 01284 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,035
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bedroom - Model P | Available Now

    $799

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1579 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $799Available Now4 Bedroom - Model P | Available Now1579 sq ft

Model Price

    • $799

    4 Bedroom - Model P

    $1,035

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1579 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,035August 15, 20264 Bedroom - Model P1579 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,035
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (513) 450-9378 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 207 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 40 Lb Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Fully Furnished
  • Pet Friendly

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2900 Eden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Eden

Where is The Eden located?

The Eden is located at 2900 Eden Ave near the Corryville area of Cincinnati, OH

What is the current rent range at The Eden?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at The Eden currently range from $799 to $1,375

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Eden are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Recycling
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Eden Apartments are 34.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the Corryville area, and 39.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Corryville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,375$1,082+$29327.1%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,917-$918-47.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,035$2,242-$1,207-53.8%
    4 Bedroom$799$2,098-$1,299-61.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,375$1,257+$1189.4%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,822-$823-45.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,035$2,360-$1,325-56.1%
    4 Bedroom$799$2,367-$1,568-66.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 318 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Eden (Corryville), and 4877 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Student Living 4.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Individual Leases Available