Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Enclave at Crossroads Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Enclave at Crossroads in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 207-3184
Check Availability
5454 Crossroads Crest Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

Contact

The Enclave at Crossroads

5454 Crossroads Crest Way
Raleigh, NC 27606
(984) 207-3184
The Enclave at Crossroads in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,330-$3,383 Pricing
  • 809–1,476 Square Feet

About The Enclave at Crossroads

The Enclave at Crossroads is located in the Parkland Hidden Creek Neighborhood and 27606 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by Arlington Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Clothes Care Center
  • 9' Ceilings
  • ADA Compliant Homes Available
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Car Care Center
  • Complimentary WiFi in Clubhouse & Pool Area
  • Controlled-Access Entry
  • Designer Plank Flooring
  • Detached Garages Available
  • Fully Equipped Fitness Center with 24-Hour Access
  • Private Entrance
  • Professionally Managed by Arlington Properties
  • Recreational Areas
  • Resident Portal with Online Payment Options
  • Resident Rewards Program
  • Resort Styled Pool with Sundeck & Grills

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Enclave at Crossroads offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,330 and having 809–1,476 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Roanoke

    From $1,330

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 809-894 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,330Available Now09-106809
    $1,451 August 5, 202622-207894

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $2,695

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,330 - $1,451

    Unit 09-106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 09-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $2,695

    Unit 22-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 22-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,451

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $2,695
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Currituck

    From $1,608

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1192 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,614Available Now09-2081192
    $1,614Available Now16-2051192
    $1,633Available Soon23-1011093

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,608 - $2,979

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,614 - $1,633

    Unit 09-208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 09-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,614

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,608 - $2,979

    Unit 16-205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 16-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,614

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,608 - $2,979

    Unit 23-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 23-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,633

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,608 - $2,979

    The Hatteras

    From $1,654

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1192 sq ft
    Available Jul 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,654 July 25, 202622-2051192

• Microwave

    Unit 22-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,654

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,654 - $2,990

    The Carolina

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1093 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThe Carolina1093 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Ocracoke

    From $1,753

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1379-1476 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,766Available Now14-2041476
    $1,766Available Now11-2041476
    $1,766Available Now19-2021476

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,753 - $3,383

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,766

    Unit 14-204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 14-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,766

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,753 - $3,383

    Unit 11-204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 11-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,766

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,753 - $3,383

    Unit 19-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 19-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,766

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,753 - $3,383
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 207-3184 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 296 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1999

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiAdministrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$200.00
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$60.00

Utilities

Garage/Parking FeeiGarage/Parking Fee Charged per unit.$100.00/mo
Liability WaiveriLiability Waiver Charged per unit.$12.50/mo
Trash FeeiTrash Fee Charged per unit.$20.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Storage FeeiStorage Fee Charged Per Unit.$50.00/mo

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.5.0% of base rent
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$35.00
Security Deposit (Based on Approval)iSecurity Deposit Charged per unit.$200.00

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pit Bulls and Staffordshire Terriers Doberman Pinschers Chow Chows Rottweilers Presa Canarios German Shepherds Other restrictions may apply. We reserve the right to restrict any breed of dog we deem aggressive or harmful at any time.

Comments:

Up to two pets per home No weight limit $350 non-refundable pet fee for one pet or $500 non-refundable pet fee for two Pet rent is $20 per pet per month.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Other Pet
One Time Pet FeeiPet Fee Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5454 Crossroads Crest Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Enclave at Crossroads

Where is The Enclave at Crossroads located?

The Enclave at Crossroads is located at 5454 Crossroads Crest Way near the Parkland Hidden Creek area of Raleigh, NC

What is the current rent range at The Enclave at Crossroads?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Enclave at Crossroads currently range from $1,330 to $1,766

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Enclave at Crossroads are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Sunroom(s)
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Enclave at Crossroads Apartments are 0.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Parkland Hidden Creek area, and 15.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Parkland Hidden Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,330$1,396-$66-4.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,608$1,619-$11-0.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,753$1,663+$905.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,330$1,549-$219-14.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,608$1,895-$287-15.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,753$2,096-$343-16.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 166 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Enclave at Crossroads (Parkland Hidden Creek), and 2156 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Bad at responding to calls

    August 17, 2017
    Pathetic customer service. I've been trying to talk to them about the availability of apartments, but they never pick the phone. The call always goes into voice messages, and they never reply to those messages. Frustrating.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Couldn't love it more!!

    May 4, 2017
    I'm sad to be moving from here (out of state). The front staff and maintenance are all superb. They are always smiling, listen when you report a problem, and take care of it quickly. The neighbors are friendly and (from my experience) quiet. The complex is super dog friendly, will help adopt out any stray animals that are found even! There is tons of natural light with huge windows and nice balconies. The apartments are quiet, or at least I only hear my neighbors very rarely. The apartments ...
    are super clean when you move in, and the grounds are well maintained. The pool is always clean and pleasant. The neighborhood is great too, super close to target, restaurants, and a movie theater since you're right behind crossroads plaza. My ONLY complaint is that you don't get a notice if you receive a package at the front office, but they're so nice at the front office that if you go up there and aren't sure, they're always happy to double and triple check. Honestly, this is the best apartment complex ever, and if I could, I would stay. Can't recommend it highly enough!