- Active Adult
- 1–2 Bedrooms
- $2,810-$4,400 Pricing
- 720–1,315 Square Feet
Rent Specials
One month free a new 13-month lease. All offers are on select apartments for a limited time. Call today!
About The Enclave at Livingston - 55+
Rising in the desirable Essex County Township of Livingston is The Enclave at Livingston Country Club, an exclusive 55+ community of 146 elegant residences. Each residence boasts a kitchen with breakfast bar, dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, microwave, carpeting, central air conditioning, walk-in closets, individual washer and dryer, jet tub, ceiling fans and private balcony. Garages are available. Residences consist of spacious one-or two-bedroom layouts, select homes have additional loft space and range from 870 to 1,380 square feet of luxurious living space. The gated community’s resort-inspired amenities include a fitness center in each building, fully appointed clubhouse, heated swimming pool and hot tub, tiki hut, putting green, pickle ball court and walking trails. Residences are wheelchair accessible for added convenience.
The Enclave at Livingston - 55+ is located in the 07039 Zip code of Livingston, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Garden Communities
Property Contact Info

- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (908) 873-3499
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
The Enclave at Livingston - 55+ offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,810 and having 720–1,315 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
Show Unavailable Floorplans$3.20/sq.ft. - Capri
From $2,850
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 890 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,850 Available Now APT3 890 Unit APT3 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Unit APT3 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- From $2,850
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $2,850 - $3,050
Apartment Model: $3.20/sq.ft. - CapriFrom $2,8501 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 890 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
$3.20/sq.ft. - Capri - Floorplan Apartment Unit: APT3Apartment Model: $3.20/sq.ft. - CapriFrom $2,8501 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 890 sq ftAvailable Now$3.63/sq.ft. - Venezia
$2,810
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ftAvailable Jun 30Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,810 June 30, 2026 APT8 720 Unit APT8 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Unit APT8 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,810
Model Rent and Fees
Price
- $2,810
Apartment Model: $3.63/sq.ft. - Venezia$2,8101 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 720 sq ftAvailable June 30, 2026![]()
$3.63/sq.ft. - Venezia - Floorplan Apartment Unit: APT8Apartment Model: $3.63/sq.ft. - Venezia$2,8101 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 720 sq ftAvailable June 30, 2026$3.09/sq.ft. - Grand Bellagio
$3,430
1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1110 sq ftAvailable Jul 1Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $3,430 July 1, 2026 APT5 1110 Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
- Windows
Unit APT5 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $3,430
Model Rent and Fees
Price
- $3,430
Apartment Model: $3.09/sq.ft. - Grand Bellagio$3,4301 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1110 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026![]()
$3.09/sq.ft. - Grand Bellagio - Floorplan Apartment Unit: APT5Apartment Model: $3.09/sq.ft. - Grand Bellagio$3,4301 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1110 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 870 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
3D Tours
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $3,135 Call for Availability $3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio 870 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $3,135 - $3,335
Apartment Model: $3.60/sq.ft. - BellagioFrom $3,1351 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 870 sq ftUnavailableFloorplansPhotos3D Tours![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 1 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 2 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 3 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 4 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 5 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 6 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 7 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Image 8 ![]()
$3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - Floorplan $3.60/sq.ft. - Bellagio - 3D Tour 2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable Floorplans$3.70/sq.ft. - San Remo
$4,400
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1190 sq ftAvailable Jun 25Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,400 June 25, 2026 APT6 1190 Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
- Windows
Unit APT6 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $4,400
Model Rent and Fees
Price
- $4,400
Apartment Model: $3.70/sq.ft. - San Remo$4,4002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1190 sq ftAvailable June 25, 2026![]()
$3.70/sq.ft. - San Remo - Floorplan Apartment Unit: APT6Apartment Model: $3.70/sq.ft. - San Remo$4,4002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1190 sq ftAvailable June 25, 2026$4.02/sq.ft. - Firenze
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 970 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $3,900 Call for Availability $4.02/sq.ft. - Firenze 970 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $3,900 - $4,200
Apartment Model: $4.02/sq.ft. - FirenzeFrom $3,9002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 970 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$4.02/sq.ft. - Firenze - Floorplan 1 ![]()
$4.02/sq.ft. - Firenze - Floorplan 2 $3.52/sq.ft. - Toscana
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1315 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $4,635 Call for Availability $3.52/sq.ft. - Toscana 1315 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $4,635 - $4,735
Apartment Model: $3.52/sq.ft. - ToscanaFrom $4,6352 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1315 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$3.52/sq.ft. - Toscana - Floorplan $3.61/sq.ft. - Lucca
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1315 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,745 Call for Availability $3.61/sq.ft. - Lucca 1315 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price
- $4,745
Apartment Model: $3.61/sq.ft. - Lucca$4,7452 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1315 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$3.61/sq.ft. - Lucca - Floorplan
Schedule a Tour
3D Tours
Property Information
- 146 Units
- 3 Stories
- Built in 2004
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application
- Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Other Fees and Policies
Personal Add-Ons
- Holding DepositiAn online deposit of $200 in order to reserve an apartment. This amount will be applied to your first month's rent upon approval and ONLY refunded if your application is declined. Charged per unit.$200.00
Parking Fees
- Garage
- Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$225.00/mo
- Surface Lot
- Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Hours and Contact Info
| Monday | 10:00 am–5:00 pm |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 10:00 am–5:00 pm |
| Thursday | 10:00 am–5:00 pm |
| Friday | 10:00 am–5:00 pm |
| Saturday | 10:00 am–5:00 pm |
| Sunday | 10:00 am–5:00 pm |