Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Finch Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Finch Apartments in Vancouver, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 382-6669
Check Availability
301 E 45th St, Vancouver, WA 98663

Contact

The Finch Apartments

301 E 45th St
Vancouver, WA 98663
(360) 382-6669
The Finch Apartments in Vancouver, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,594-$1,899 Pricing
  • 750–1,300 Square Feet

About The Finch Apartments

The Finch Apartments is located in the Lincoln Neighborhood and 98663 Zip code of Vancouver, WA. This community is professionally managed by Blanton Turner

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Finch Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,594 and having 750–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Room

    From $1,594

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,594Available NowE57750
    $1,644Available NowB16750
    $1,694 May 25, 2026A04750

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,594 - $1,744

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,594 - $1,694

    Unit E57 Amenities and Features

• New Lighting Fixtures

    Unit E57 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,594
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,594 - $1,744

    Unit B16 Amenities and Features

• New Lighting Fixtures

    Unit B16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,644
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,594 - $1,744

    Unit A04 Amenities and Features

• New Lighting Fixtures

    Unit A04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,694
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,594 - $1,744
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath Room

    From $1,794

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,899 May 29, 2026C311000
    $1,849 May 29, 2026C321000
    $1,794 May 29, 2026E521000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,794 - $1,899

    Unit C31 Amenities and Features

• New Lighting Fixtures

    Unit C31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,794 - $1,899

    Unit C32 Amenities and Features

• New Lighting Fixtures

    Unit C32 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,794 - $1,899

    Unit E52 Amenities and Features

• New Lighting Fixtures

    Unit E52 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,794
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,794 - $1,899
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Room

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom 2 Bath Room1300 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (360) 382-6669 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 79 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1990

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication fee charged per applicant Charged Per Applicant.$58.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Lockout FeeiFee for lockout service Charged Per Unit.$150.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiRefundable cat deposit Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiOne-time cat fee Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet RentiMonthly cat rent Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiRefundable dog deposit Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiOne-time dog fee Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet RentiMonthly dog rent Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Other Pet
Pet DepositiRefundable pet deposit Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiOne-time pet fee Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet RentiMonthly pet rent Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

301 E 45th St, Vancouver, WA 98663

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Finch Apartments

Where is The Finch Apartments located?

The Finch Apartments is located at 301 E 45th St near the Lincoln area of Vancouver, WA

What is the current rent range at The Finch Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Finch Apartments currently range from $1,594 to $1,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Finch Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Finch Apartments Apartments are 25.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lincoln area, and 10.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lincoln Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,594$2,030-$436-21.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,794$2,541-$747-29.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,594$1,752-$158-9.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,794$2,025-$231-11.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 284 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Finch Apartments (Lincoln), and 850 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search