Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Firehouse Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Firehouse Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(856) 263-3669
Check Availability
1221 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Contact

The Firehouse Apartments

1221 N 4th St
Philadelphia, PA 19122
(856) 263-3669
The Firehouse Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,650-$2,750 Pricing
  • 547–950 Square Feet

About The Firehouse Apartments

The Firehouse Apartments is located in the Olde Kensington Neighborhood and 19122 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by EBuilt Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Firehouse Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,650 and having 547–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 547 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,650Available NowOne Bedroom547 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,850
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bathroom

    $2,650

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,650Available NowTwo Bedroom Two Bathroom950 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,650

    Two Bed/2 Bath w Balcony

    $2,750

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 739 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,750Available NowTwo Bed/2 Bath w Balcony739 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (856) 263-3669 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Mar 2024
  • 29 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1941

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Car Charging Station
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1221 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Firehouse Apartments

Where is The Firehouse Apartments located?

The Firehouse Apartments is located at 1221 N 4th St near the Olde Kensington area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at The Firehouse Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Firehouse Apartments currently range from $1,650 to $2,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Firehouse Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Firehouse Apartments Apartments are 17.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Olde Kensington area, and 6.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Olde Kensington Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,650$2,157-$507-23.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,650$2,982-$332-11.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,650$2,036-$386-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,650$2,502+$1485.9%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 820 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Firehouse Apartments (Olde Kensington), and 7913 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search