Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Flats on 52nd Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Flats on 52nd in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 452-1721
Check Availability
11312 N 52nd St, Tampa, FL 33617

Contact

The Flats on 52nd

11312 N 52nd St
Tampa, FL 33617
(877) 452-1721
The Flats on 52nd in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,400 Pricing
  • 750–1,000 Square Feet

About The Flats on 52nd

The Flats on 52nd is located in the Terrace Park Neighborhood and 33617 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Out Fast Realty & Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Flats on 52nd offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,300 and having 750–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,200Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 bath750 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,300

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan A

    From $1,300

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available NowInUnitWasher/Dryer1000
    $1,300Available NowOnsiteLaundry1000

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,400

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit InUnitWasher/Dryer Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,400

    Unit OnsiteLaundry Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $1,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 452-1721 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In May 2026
  • 53 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant. Payable to Third Party.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$150.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$125.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Additional Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged Per Device. Payable to Third Party.$25.00

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

11312 N 52nd St, Tampa, FL 33617

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Flats on 52nd

Where is The Flats on 52nd located?

The Flats on 52nd is located at 11312 N 52nd St near the Terrace Park area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at The Flats on 52nd?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Flats on 52nd currently range from $1,300 to $1,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Flats on 52nd are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Flats on 52nd Apartments are 17.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Terrace Park area, and 38.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Terrace Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,634-$384-23.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,360-$160-11.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$2,181-$931-42.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,806-$606-33.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 291 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Flats on 52nd (Terrace Park), and 2120 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Composting
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search