Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Georgian Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Georgian Apartments in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 798-9859
Check Availability
1418 Carroll St, St. Louis, MO 63104

Contact

The Georgian Apartments

1418 Carroll St
St. Louis, MO 63104
(314) 798-9859
The Georgian Apartments in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$2,265 Pricing
  • 668–1,294 Square Feet

About The Georgian Apartments

The Georgian Apartments is located in the Near Southside Neighborhood and 63104 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by 2B Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Gym
  • 2nd floor indoor/outdoor lounge
  • Historic, iconic St. Louis buildings
  • Minutes from Soulard and Lafayette Square
  • On-site Management
  • Open floorplans
  • Pet-friendly community with pet spa
  • Washer/dryer in unit

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Georgian Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 668–1,294 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 002

    $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 798 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,099Available Now2798

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099

    GW Greenfield

    $1,340

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 668 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,340Available Now305668

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    GW Helen

    $1,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now403715

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395

    Commissioners A4

    $1,399

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 823 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Available Now114823

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399

    Crawford

    $1,420

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,420Available Now312684

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,420

    GW Sheldon

    $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325 June 9, 2026407708

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Ambulance Garage Bay 2

    $2,265

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1294 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,265Available Now1171294

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,265

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,265

    Commissioners B1

    $1,965

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1067 sq ft
    Available Jun 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,965 June 7, 202661067

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,965

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,965
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 798-9859 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 74 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1904
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1418 Carroll St, St. Louis, MO 63104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday11:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Georgian Apartments

Where is The Georgian Apartments located?

The Georgian Apartments is located at 1418 Carroll St near the Near Southside area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at The Georgian Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Georgian Apartments currently range from $1,099 to $2,265

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Georgian Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 11:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Georgian Apartments Apartments are 0.6% more expensive than the average apartment in the Near Southside area, and 3.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Near Southside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,285-$186-14.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,965$1,699+$26615.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,423-$324-22.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,965$1,701+$26415.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 626 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Georgian Apartments (Near Southside), and 3016 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Georgian Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1530 Lafayette Ave
1 minute drive / 0.22 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Harris-Stowe State University

3026 Laclede Ave
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Saint Louis University

221 N Grand Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.91 miles away

St. Louis College Of Pharmacy

4588 Parkview Pl
7 minute drive / 3.32 miles away

Groceries

Save-A-Lot

3427 S Jefferson Ave
4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

Schnucks

3430 S Grand Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.04 miles away

Aldi

1233 Camp Jackson Rd
8 minute drive / 4.03 miles away

Hospitals

St. Louis University Hospital

3635 Vista Ave
5 minute drive / 1.79 miles away

St. Alexius Hospital

3933 S Broadway
4 minute drive / 2.07 miles away

Shriner Hospital For Children

4400 Clayton Ave
6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away

Military Bases

Price Support Center

12 minute drive / 5.9 miles away

US Army Reserve Center

13 minute drive / 6.42 miles away

Lambert-St Louis Air National Guard